Results for June Digital Image Competitions – Open & Set Subject ”Portrait – Animal or Human” Judge – Dan Crowley
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2023 – JUNE – DIGITAL
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
A Winning Ride Grace Bryant – First OPEN |
Maia Paul Prouzos – First SET SUBJECT – Portrait – Animal Or Human |
Teacher Arthur Roy – Second OPEN |
Pensive Jane Borg – Second SET SUBJECT – Portrait – Animal Or Human |
Eyes Tobias Lindsjo – Second SET SUBJECT – Portrait – Animal Or Human |
Falls In Girrakool David Spratt – Third OPEN |
Crabbing Tuggerah Lake James Humphries – Third OPEN |
Serenity Peter John O’Brien – Third SET SUBJECT – Portrait – Animal Or Human |
KINGFISHER WITH FOOD Gail Hardy – Highly Commended OPEN |
Yarramalong Valley Colours Anthony Douglas Spratt – Highly Commended OPEN |
Not This Way Jeff Troy – Highly Commended OPEN |
The Surfing Orca Neil Vincent – Highly Commended OPEN |
Drink Time Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended OPEN |
Happiness Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Portrait – Animal Or Human |
Hera revealed Barbara Blades – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Portrait – Animal Or Human |
Matilda Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Portrait – Animal Or Human |
Stayed out too Late Fiona Lambell – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Portrait – Animal Or Human |
The Girl Next Door Allan Lambell – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Portrait – Animal Or Human |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, June 9, 2023
Results for May Digital Image Competitions – Open & Set Subject ”Urban Landscape” Judge – Col Boyd
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2023 – MAY – DIGITAL
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Belly Dipping Trung Cang Nguyen – First OPEN |
Brown Thornbill William (Bill) Ferguson – First OPEN |
Sydney CBD Soelast Soelastijono – First SET SUBJECT – Urban Landscape |
Ocean Swim Festival Trung Cang Nguyen – Second OPEN |
Green frog resting on Fuchsia Michelle Alcorn – Second OPEN |
Roselle to CBD William (Bill) Ferguson – Second SET SUBJECT – Urban Landscape |
Caves Beach James Humphries – Third OPEN |
Market Street Tobias Lindsjo – Third SET SUBJECT – Urban Landscape |
Lookout Carol Barry – Highly Commended OPEN |
Fishing Under the Bridge Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – Highly Commended OPEN |
Nulon Racing Anthony Douglas Spratt – Highly Commended OPEN |
Northern sunset Tommy Pettersson – Highly Commended OPEN |
Surfers Skyline Jane Borg – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Urban Landscape |
sydney skyline tryptich Neil Bevege – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Urban Landscape |
Spot light in the city Tommy Pettersson – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Urban Landscape |
Signs of Sydney David Crass – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Urban Landscape |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, May 12, 2023
Results for April Digital Image Competitions – Open & Set Subject ”Lines & Curves” Judge – Peita Ward
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2023 – APRIL – DIGITAL
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Dangerous Morning Run Mark Smith – First OPEN |
Follow the Line Paul Prouzos – First SET SUBJECT – Lines & Curves |
Frazzled James Humphries – Second OPEN |
Chameleon Carol Barry – Second SET SUBJECT – Lines & Curves |
Impala Carol Barry – Third OPEN |
Icebergs Tobias Lindsjo – Third SET SUBJECT – Lines & Curves |
Tiny Leatherjacket Arthur Roy – Highly Commended OPEN |
Little Paddocks Chapel Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended OPEN |
Hang On Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended OPEN |
Laying Down on the Job Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended OPEN |
Lonely in the cold Tommy Pettersson – Highly Commended OPEN |
The Black Bride Fiona Lambell – Highly Commended OPEN |
Leaf On Web Clyde Melrose – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Lines & Curves |
QVB Angles David Spratt – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Lines & Curves |
Vanishing Point Paul Henson – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Lines & Curves |
Foggy morning in Sydney Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Lines & Curves |
Water Refraction Grace Bryant – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Lines & Curves |
Lighting the bridge Susan Maclean – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Lines & Curves |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, April 14, 2023
Results for March Digital Image Competitions – Open & Set Subject ”Insects & Arachnids” Judge – Helen Walker
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2023 – March – DIGITAL
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Rodeo Into The Sunset Tony Giles – First OPEN |
Orchid Butterfly Mark Smith – First SET SUBJECT – Insects & Arachnids |
Hang on Tight Peter John O’Brien – Second OPEN |
Harlequin Party Paul Henson – Second SET SUBJECT – Insects & Arachnids |
Mirror Mirror on the Wall Jane Borg – Third OPEN |
Louie The Fly Grace Bryant – Third SET SUBJECT – Insects & Arachnids |
Dance Hall Arthur Roy – Highly Commended OPEN |
Amboise Rooftops Jeff Troy – Highly Commended OPEN |
The Black Queen Rita England – Highly Commended OPEN |
Light Gatherer Neville Thorogood – Highly Commended OPEN |
Bat Skimming the Water Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended OPEN |
Cape Turtle Doves Carol Barry – Highly Commended OPEN |
Mating Time Anthony Douglas Spratt – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Insects & Arachnids |
Does my butt look hairy in this Barbara Blades – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Insects & Arachnids |
Me and my shadow Allan Grundy – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Insects & Arachnids |
Native Blue Banded Bee on Salvia Fiona Lambell – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Insects & Arachnids |
The mom and baby Arnold (Arnie) Boyaci – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Insects & Arachnids |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, March 10, 2023
Results for February Digital Image Competitions – Open & Set Subject ”Activities On Or In The Water” Judge – Robyn Georges
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2023 – February – DIGITAL
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
No Ground Given Grace Bryant – First OPEN |
White Faced Grey Heron and tiny Lea Arthur Roy – First SET SUBJECT – Activities On Or In The Water |
SPIDER AND MEAL 8220 02 George Hardy – Second OPEN |
Water Games Jill Ashby – Second SET SUBJECT – Activities On Or In The Water |
What are you Saying William (Bill) Lancaster – Third OPEN |
Disturbing the Peace Carol Barry – Third SET SUBJECT – Activities On Or In The Water |
Tarni 1 Allan Lambell – Highly Commended OPEN |
Pelican Feeding Neil Vincent – Highly Commended OPEN |
Barrel Racing Arthur Roy – Highly Commended OPEN |
Salsa Dancers Tony Giles – Highly Commended OPEN |
Hera Barbara Blades – Highly Commended OPEN |
Reflected Vivid Harbour Bridge Barbara Blades – Highly Commended OPEN |
The Maritime King Anthony Douglas Spratt – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Activities On Or In The Water |
The Rescue Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Activities On Or In The Water |
Galapagos Shark Encounter Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Activities On Or In The Water |
CollaroyColour James Humphries – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Activities On Or In The Water |
Surf Comp Final Day Paul Henson – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Activities On Or In The Water |
Greater Painted Snipes Carol Barry – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Activities On Or In The Water |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, February 10, 2023
Results for competitions in Print AND Digital Special Comps
View / Comment entries in Print AND Digital Special Comps
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Reflection in a puddle Neil Vincent – First ACE”M Creative Print Competition |
Lost in Space Neil Vincent – First ACE”M Creative Print Competition |
QVB Surfing Neil Vincent – First ACE”M Creative Print Competition |
Surrogate Mum Linda Cuthbert – First Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
Fish out of water Linda Cuthbert – First Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
The Early Bird Linda Cuthbert – First Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
Sunflower & Bee Mark Smith – First Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Natures Clash Mark Smith – First Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
MiniatureTree Frog Mark Smith – First Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Target Practise Leonie Edwards – Second ACE”M Creative Print Competition |
Fishing for Mermaids Leonie Edwards – Second ACE”M Creative Print Competition |
All Australian Leonie Edwards – Second ACE”M Creative Print Competition |
Kestrel Lunch Neil Vincent – Second Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
Raven about lunch Neil Vincent – Second Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
Pelican Portion Neil Vincent – Second Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
BUTTERFLY AND EGGSS Gail Hardy – Second Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
DAYLIGHT EMERGENCE Gail Hardy – Second Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
DOWN THE HATCH Gail Hardy – Second Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
All about me Neil Vincent – Second Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Walking with dad Neil Vincent – Second Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Always look on the bright side Neil Vincent – Second Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Stop Wriggling Peter John O’Brien – Second Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Too Heavy for Takeoff Peter John O’Brien – Second Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Tossing My Catch Peter John O’Brien – Second Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Happy Banksia Man Barbara Blades – Third ACE”M Creative Print Competition |
Banksia leaves with Hardenbergia Barbara Blades – Third ACE”M Creative Print Competition |
Fading beauty Barbara Blades – Third ACE”M Creative Print Competition |
BEE EATERS WITH DAMSEL FLIES 0632 George Hardy – Third Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
TRI FUNGI 8053 2 George Hardy – Third Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
JEWEL SPIDER 9067 George Hardy – Third Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
Variegated Fairy Wren Mark Smith – Third Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
Osprey Dive Mark Smith – Third Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
Bee Eater Mark Smith – Third Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
Carrying Long Tom Trung Cang Nguyen – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Brilliant Catch Trung Cang Nguyen – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Bell Birds Having A Drink David Spratt – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Lace Monitor David Spratt – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Fish Bits David Spratt – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
HARLEQUIN PAIR Gail Hardy – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
WAITING THEIR TURN Gail Hardy – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
SCRUB WREN WITH FOOD Gail Hardy – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Courtship Trung Cang Nguyen – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Girrakool Beauty Anthony Douglas Spratt – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Lizard Piggyback Anthony Douglas Spratt – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Watagan Beauty Anthony Douglas Spratt – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Raising Robins Linda Cuthbert – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Observant Osprey Linda Cuthbert – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Wanting Willies Linda Cuthbert – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Vulture Feast Carol Barry – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Junior Ground Hornbill Carol Barry – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
European Roller with Stick Insect Carol Barry – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, December 10, 2022
Great Result in FCC Interclub
Congratulations to everybody involved on our great result at today’s FCC Interclub Presentation held at Central Coast Leagues Club.
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, November 27, 2022
** The Portfolio Group **
The Portfolio’s and Artist statements from Tonight’s Portfolio Presentation have now been uploaded to ** The Portfolio Group ** portal. Congratulations to everybody involved.
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, November 25, 2022
Results for November Digital Image Competitions – Open & Set Subject ”Focal Length 50mm (Full-Frame equivalent)” Judge – Dan Crowley
View / Comment entries in 2022 = November – DIGITAL
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Lesser Striped Swallow Mike Barry – First OPEN |
Around the Barrel Fiona Lambell – First OPEN |
The Welder Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – First SET SUBJECT – Focal Length 50mm |
Megan Soelast Soelastijono – First SET SUBJECT – Focal Length 50mm |
Leopardess Carol Barry – Second OPEN |
Grim Bream Linda Cuthbert – Second OPEN |
QVB Neville Thorogood – Second SET SUBJECT – Focal Length 50mm |
Timothy Linda Cuthbert – Second SET SUBJECT – Focal Length 50mm |
Angry. Arthur Roy – Third OPEN |
Nsw Flower Emblem Mark Smith – Third SET SUBJECT – Focal Length 50mm |
Morning Delight Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended OPEN |
Boatbuilders Workshop Neil Bevege – Highly Commended OPEN |
The First Cut is the Deepest Fiona Lambell – Highly Commended OPEN |
View from Southern Cloud memorial Susan Maclean – Highly Commended OPEN |
Murray Valley Landscape Anthony Douglas Spratt – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Focal Length 50mm |
Sisters side by side Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Focal Length 50mm |
Lincoln Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Focal Length 50mm |
Gentle friend Barbara Blades – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Focal Length 50mm |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, November 11, 2022
Results for October Digital Image Competitions – Open & Set Subject ”STREET PHOTOGRAPHY” Judge – Peita Ward
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2022 = October – DIGITAL
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Waiting for the Tanks Linda Cuthbert – First OPEN |
Looking up from mobile Tobias Lindsjo – First SET SUBJECT – Street Photography |
European Roller Carol Barry – Second OPEN |
Look Before Crossing Peter John O’Brien – Second SET SUBJECT – Street Photography |
From the Window Mono Fiona Lambell – Second SET SUBJECT – Street Photography |
Blue Faced Honeyeater Neil Vincent – Third OPEN |
Chaotic Traffic of Old Delhi Trung Cang Nguyen – Third SET SUBJECT – Street Photography |
Meal fight Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended OPEN |
Sunset at North Entrance Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended OPEN |
Snowy River Mustang David Spratt – Highly Commended OPEN |
Ocean Full of Tears Linda Cuthbert – Highly Commended OPEN |
Airborne Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended OPEN |
My heart, my love! Natalie Poole – Highly Commended OPEN |
The Crossing Paul Prouzos – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Street Photography |
Dinning out Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Street Photography |
Streetside barber Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Street Photography |
Washing Day Fiona Lambell – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Street Photography |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, October 14, 2022