Results for competitions in November – PRINTS
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
the watchtower Tobias Lindsjo – First B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Nyala at waterhole Mike Barry – First A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Lorrikeet loves grevillia Michelle Alcorn – First B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Norah Head Lighthouse Soelast Soelastijono – First A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Lookout Carol Barry – First Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
RUNNING WITH BULLS MONO Arthur Roy – First Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
foot bridge David Crass – Second B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Slam Dunk Leonie Edwards – Second A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Bush Turkey Michelle Alcorn – Second B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Red headed weaver Mike Barry – Second A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
DRAGONFLY DINNER Gail Hardy – Second Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Swirling sky Trung Cang Nguyen – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
treed heron David Crass – Third B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Poley Saddle Ride over Leonie Edwards – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Eastern Spinebill Pablo Ducarme – Third B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Puffins on Parade Ross Worrall – Third A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Who next Trung Cang Nguyen – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
RYTHM ON STAGE Arthur Roy – Third Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Just Sitting Natalie Poole – Highly Commended B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Two Trees Natalie Poole – Highly Commended B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Glacier New Zealand Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Kart Race David Spratt – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Fanny Muller Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Spanish girl Barbara Blades – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Dawning Natalie Poole – Highly Commended B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
morning tea Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
tasmania Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Black Bottoms Neil Bevege – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Bowenfels Rail Viaducts Barbara Blades – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Looking In Jeff Troy – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Long Dry Shadows Neil Vincent – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Impala Carol Barry – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Busy Wings Grace Bryant – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Special angel wings Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Grey Lowries Carol Barry – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Natures Artistry Grace Bryant – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
by Peter John O'Brien, November 13, 2020
CANG’s Prize Winner
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, October 13, 2020
Results for October Digital Image competition – “Set – Depicting Action/Movement” Judge Phil Whiteman
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
NUMBER 34 CODE 0236 George Hardy – First DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Skate’in Neil Vincent – Second DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
In Slow Motion Moira Taylor – Third DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Superkarts At SMP Anthony D. Spratt – Third DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
EGRETS BICKERING Arthur Roy – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
No. 68 off road racing Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Davys Holden David Spratt – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Speedway Chase David Spratt – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
2010 IN A TIGHT SPOT Gail Hardy – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Shake it up Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Spinning Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Stylish Grace Bryant – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Swirling Water Barbara Blades – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Jet Ski Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, October 9, 2020
Winner of October Mobile Phone Photography Challenge
“SOMETHING RED” Tomato – Tobias Lindsjo
“SOMETHING RED” Red Eye – Fiona Lambell
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, October 9, 2020
Results for competitions in October – PRINTS
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Maroubra Kids Tobias Lindsjo – First B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Reflecting Zebras Mike Barry – First A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Singapore CBD Tobias Lindsjo – First B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
I am not here John Bennett – First A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Gotcha Trung Cang Nguyen – First Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
The Flip Peter John O’Brien – First Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Smile for Nan Michelle Alcorn – Second B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Egret Family Leonie Edwards – Second A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
waratah David Crass – Second B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Red Dahlia Leonie Edwards – Second A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Spur Winged Plover With Eggs John W Newton – Second Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Vulture Carol Barry – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Long Jetty Birds Tobias Lindsjo – Third B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Moly Muscle Car David Spratt – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Sunrise Surfer Tobias Lindsjo – Third B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Old Cottage _ Hill End Neil Bevege – Third A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
No 33 in Orange John W Newton – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
TAKING IT EASTY MONO Gail Hardy – Third Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
by Peter John O'Brien, October 9, 2020
Winner of September Mobile Phone Photography Challenge
“OLD BUILDINGS” LIVED IN HISTORY_HILL END – NEIL BEVEGE
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, September 11, 2020
Results for September Digital Image competition “Open” Judge Chris Prior
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Whale tail Neil Vincent – First DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Impala warrior Mike Barry – First DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
RANCH SORTING LONG POINT Arthur Roy – Second DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Yellow Billed stork Mike Barry – Second DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Flour dancing Trung Cang Nguyen – Third DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Quick Stop Carol Barry – Third DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
EGRET RUNNING ON WATER Arthur Roy – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Lunchtime Practice Anthony D. Spratt – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Lemon Pond Lily David Spratt – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Nesting Material Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Happy Metal worker Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
0229 YELLOW ROBIN PAIR AT NEST ed George Hardy – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Black Crowned Night Heron Fiona Lambell – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Alert for Lunch Grace Bryant – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Incense sticks worker Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
The Saint Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, September 11, 2020
Results for competitions in September – PRINTS
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Skater Tobias Lindsjo – First B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Dragonfly on bud Leonie Edwards – First A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Telopea Natalie Poole – First B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Drummer Boy Jane Borg – First A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
STRIATED THORNBILL WITH SUPPER Gail Hardy – First Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
SCRUB WREN WITH FOOD Gail Hardy – First Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Riverside David Crass – Second B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Hukamuri Mike Barry – Second A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
female wren upon a rock Pablo Ducarme – Second B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Rope and Tie Leonie Edwards – Second A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Sabastian Neil Vincent – Second Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Hi Doc Peter John O’Brien – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
INTO THE WAVE Michelle Alcorn – Third B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Last roundup Leonie Edwards – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Cemetery Tobias Lindsjo – Third B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Yum David Spratt – Third A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Best Friends Carol Barry – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Pretty Bouquet Grace Bryant – Third Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
SAILING AWAY Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Camelia Monodchrome Natalie Poole – Highly Commended B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Escalators Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
THROUGH THE THAMES BARRIER Neil Bevege – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Racing Muscle Cars David Spratt – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Its my log Mike Barry – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Happy Days PB Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Borage Flower Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Sago Palm Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Heimaey Rookery Ross Worrall – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Kookaburras William (Bill) Lancaster – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Male Gang Gang William (Bill) Lancaster – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Fearless Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
3 ROOS ORORAL_888_9583 cp George Hardy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Mandarin Ducks Carol Barry – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
STACY mono Arthur Roy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Super Moon Neil Vincent – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Kingfisher Carol Barry – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
by Peter John O'Brien, September 11, 2020
Winner of August Mobile Phone Photography Challenge
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, August 14, 2020
Results for August Digital Image Competition – “Set – Bokeh” Judges John & Leanne Alessi
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Blue Jay Grace Bryant – First DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Water dragon Trung Cang Nguyen – Second DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Hoopoe Pair Carol Barry – Second DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Broken Sea Pen Neil Vincent – Third DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Superb Fairy Wren Pair Mike Barry – Third DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
MORNING HAS BROKEN . Arthur Roy – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Black Shoulder Kite William (Bill) Lancaster – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Magpie Neil Vincent – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Windblown Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Full Flap Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
1004 LIVING DANGEROUSLY Gail Hardy – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Dwarf Mongoose Pair Mike Barry – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Sitting Pretty Jane Borg – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Secretary bird Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
African lily Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, August 14, 2020