Great Result in FCC Interclub
Congratulations to everybody involved on our great result at today’s FCC Interclub Presentation held at Central Coast Leagues Club.
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, November 27, 2022
** The Portfolio Group **
The Portfolio’s and Artist statements from Tonight’s Portfolio Presentation have now been uploaded to ** The Portfolio Group ** portal. Congratulations to everybody involved.
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, November 25, 2022
Results for competitions in 2022 = November – PRINTS
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2022 = November – PRINTS
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Afternoon invitation Susan Maclean – First B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Moving on up William (Bill) Ferguson – First A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Lounge Lizard Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – First B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Baboon family Mike Barry – First A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Just Chewing Carol Barry – First Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Carve The Wave Peter John O’Brien – First Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Waiting Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – Second B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Kymberlee Mark Smith – Second A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Window seat Allan Grundy – Second B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Waiting for the Tanks Linda Cuthbert – Second A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Cattle Egret Breeding Pair James Humphries – Second A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Just Hanging Peter John O’Brien – Second Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Exotic Dancer in mono Arthur Roy – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Ghost Tree Neville Thorogood – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Richmond Bridge David Crass – Third B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Circular Quay B4 Covid_2 Neil Bevege – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Click go the Shears Linda Cuthbert – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Hargraves Beach James Humphries – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Droving Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – Third B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Osprey Catch Mark Smith – Third A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Camela Steam Punk Suzanne Prouzos – Third A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Only Down From Here Peter John O’Brien – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
On The Run Paul Prouzos – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Taking a Break Paul Prouzos – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Eyes of the Hunter Arthur Roy – Third Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Looking for feed Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Nyala at waterhole Mike Barry – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Steve Balbi Misex William (Bill) Ferguson – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Cape Byron Lighthouse Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
The Blue Room William (Bill) Lancaster – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Fire hose 19 Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
The Channel Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Fun Fun Fun Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Hunting for Prey Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Lovely Smile Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
The Bend Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Raining Kangaroo Carol Barry – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
by Peter John O'Brien, November 11, 2022
Results for November Digital Image Competitions – Open & Set Subject ”Focal Length 50mm (Full-Frame equivalent)” Judge – Dan Crowley
View / Comment entries in 2022 = November – DIGITAL
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Lesser Striped Swallow Mike Barry – First OPEN |
Around the Barrel Fiona Lambell – First OPEN |
The Welder Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – First SET SUBJECT – Focal Length 50mm |
Megan Soelast Soelastijono – First SET SUBJECT – Focal Length 50mm |
Leopardess Carol Barry – Second OPEN |
Grim Bream Linda Cuthbert – Second OPEN |
QVB Neville Thorogood – Second SET SUBJECT – Focal Length 50mm |
Timothy Linda Cuthbert – Second SET SUBJECT – Focal Length 50mm |
Angry. Arthur Roy – Third OPEN |
Nsw Flower Emblem Mark Smith – Third SET SUBJECT – Focal Length 50mm |
Morning Delight Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended OPEN |
Boatbuilders Workshop Neil Bevege – Highly Commended OPEN |
The First Cut is the Deepest Fiona Lambell – Highly Commended OPEN |
View from Southern Cloud memorial Susan Maclean – Highly Commended OPEN |
Murray Valley Landscape Anthony Douglas Spratt – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Focal Length 50mm |
Sisters side by side Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Focal Length 50mm |
Lincoln Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Focal Length 50mm |
Gentle friend Barbara Blades – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Focal Length 50mm |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, November 11, 2022
Results for competitions in 2022 = October – PRINTS
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2022 = October – PRINTS
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Old Man Banksia Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – First B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Exit Stage Left Linda Cuthbert – First A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Life Behind Bars Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – First B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Eyes Tobias Lindsjo – First A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Wright Turn Peter John O’Brien – First Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Broken Bride Paul Prouzos – First Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
St Andrews David Crass – Second B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Simon the Great Suzanne Prouzos – Second A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Zebra antics Mike Barry – Second A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Ye Olde Boat Malcolm Hobson – Second B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Kaputah Kite V2 Linda Cuthbert – Second A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Breakaway Roping Peter John O’Brien – Second Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Blocking The Opponent Peter John O’Brien – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
RACV Susan Maclean – Third B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Fishing trawler Soelast Soelastijono – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Patterned Sand Janice Hobson – Third B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Altar stone before Natures temple Barbara Blades – Third A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Yellow Birds Carol Barry – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
The Villager Paul Prouzos – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Agony Arthur Roy – Third Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Log Truck Neil Bevege – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
The Oldies Are Best David Spratt – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
African Hawk Eagle Mike Barry – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Waterman Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Striated Heron Bad Hair Day. James Humphries – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Rainbow Lorikeets Mark Smith – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Shining Light Mark Smith – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Grand Jete Arthur Roy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Osprey Leaving Perch Arthur Roy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Tiyani Cub Carol Barry – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
WERE WATCHING YOU 6320 George Hardy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Preparation for the Dance Arthur Roy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Martial Eagle 2 Carol Barry – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Carmichael at Rip Curl Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
by Peter John O'Brien, October 14, 2022
Results for October Digital Image Competitions – Open & Set Subject ”STREET PHOTOGRAPHY” Judge – Peita Ward
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2022 = October – DIGITAL
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Waiting for the Tanks Linda Cuthbert – First OPEN |
Looking up from mobile Tobias Lindsjo – First SET SUBJECT – Street Photography |
European Roller Carol Barry – Second OPEN |
Look Before Crossing Peter John O’Brien – Second SET SUBJECT – Street Photography |
From the Window Mono Fiona Lambell – Second SET SUBJECT – Street Photography |
Blue Faced Honeyeater Neil Vincent – Third OPEN |
Chaotic Traffic of Old Delhi Trung Cang Nguyen – Third SET SUBJECT – Street Photography |
Meal fight Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended OPEN |
Sunset at North Entrance Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended OPEN |
Snowy River Mustang David Spratt – Highly Commended OPEN |
Ocean Full of Tears Linda Cuthbert – Highly Commended OPEN |
Airborne Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended OPEN |
My heart, my love! Natalie Poole – Highly Commended OPEN |
The Crossing Paul Prouzos – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Street Photography |
Dinning out Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Street Photography |
Streetside barber Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Street Photography |
Washing Day Fiona Lambell – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Street Photography |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, October 14, 2022
Results for September Digital Image Competitions – Open & Set Subject ”FLOWERS” Judge – Colin Schofield
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2022 = September – DIGITAL
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
KITE SURFER IN STORMY WEATHER 2 013 George Hardy – First OPEN |
The Tulips on the Table Linda Cuthbert – First SET SUBJECT – Flowers |
Wild Storm Mark Smith – Second OPEN |
Yellow Bloom Leonie Edwards – Second SET SUBJECT – Flowers |
Yellow dot Tobias Lindsjo – Second SET SUBJECT – Flowers |
STRIATED PARDELOPE 726_2632 George Hardy – Third OPEN |
Lunch Delivered Grace Bryant – Third OPEN |
Lotus Bud Leonie Edwards – Third SET SUBJECT – Flowers |
Bearded Dragon Neil Vincent – Highly Commended OPEN |
TWO FLIES Gail Hardy – Highly Commended OPEN |
Grabbed by the Claws Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended OPEN |
Roxy Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended OPEN |
Oxpecker and Friend Carol Barry – Highly Commended OPEN |
Flying Duck orchid Barbara Blades – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Flowers |
The Bouquet Natalie Poole – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Flowers |
JauntyJonquils Natalie Poole – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Flowers |
Transformation Susan Maclean – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Flowers |
Droplets Paul Henson – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Flowers |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, September 9, 2022
Results for competitions in 2022 = September – PRINTS
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2022 = September – PRINTS
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
A sense of magnitude Susan Maclean – First B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Reflecting Zebras Mike Barry – First A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Rutherford Autumn Susan Maclean – First B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Up up Away Jane Borg – First A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Mumma Linda Cuthbert – First A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
DESOLATION 2460 George Hardy – First Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Crossing the creek in the morning Trung Cang Nguyen – First Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Vulture Alert Carol Barry – First Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Gundagai Bridge Malcolm Hobson – Second B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Jack Sparrow Jane Borg – Second A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Through the Bridge Malcolm Hobson – Second B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Calm afternoon Soelast Soelastijono – Second A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
The Rock Hill & Silos William (Bill) Ferguson – Second A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Grand Jete number three Arthur Roy – Second Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Crunch Again Carol Barry – Second Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
DAMSELL FLY PAIR MONO Gail Hardy – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
A Dazzle of Zebra Carol Barry – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Almost Full Malcolm Hobson – Third B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Horse Head Rocks Soelast Soelastijono – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Live Wires Malcolm Hobson – Third B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Past their use-by date Barbara Blades – Third A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Fishing yellow billed stork Mike Barry – Third A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
The Jeweller Peter John O’Brien – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
The Throw Down Leonie Edwards – Third Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Intricate Work Jane Borg – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Yellow Tailed Black Cockatoo Mark Smith – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
They Paved Paradise Linda Cuthbert – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
McMastersBeach 1 James Humphries – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
The Renaissance Man Suzanne Prouzos – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Porsche No 90 David Spratt – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
High Tea Linda Cuthbert – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Secretary Bird Mike Barry – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Star Arthur Roy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Lana Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Lockdown Just Goes On Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Tutti Fruiti Paul Prouzos – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Tiyani and Cub Carol Barry – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Me and my Babies Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Early Morning Surf Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
I Can Make It Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
by Peter John O'Brien, September 9, 2022
Results for competitions in 2022 = August – PRINTS
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2022 = August – PRINTS
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Massage at the Markets David Crass – First B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Life Long Exposure Linda Cuthbert – First A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
morning Reflections David Crass – First B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Chilling with mum Mike Barry – First A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Lauren and Lawrence Linda Cuthbert – First A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Stranded Trung Cang Nguyen – First Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Vulture Aware Carol Barry – First Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
The Big Itch David Crass – Second B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Family walk Mike Barry – Second A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Jura Tobias Lindsjo – Second A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
The Currawong Tree David Crass – Second B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
I like giraffe Mike Barry – Second A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Fun in the Sun Carol Barry – Second Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
On Watch Carol Barry – Second Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
ENJOYING THE CATCH Gail Hardy – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Hi Doc Peter John O’Brien – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
The Catch Carol Barry – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Peaceful Mark Smith – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Bridge Climbers Tobias Lindsjo – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Camila Suzanne Prouzos – Third A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Elegance Suzanne Prouzos – Third A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Mystery Milford Sound Trung Cang Nguyen – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Time To Go Grace Bryant – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Cheap Wine Paul Prouzos – Third Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
CityBird Natalie Poole – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Foggy morning in Syndey Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
White browed coucal Mike Barry – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Out of the Dark Jane Borg – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Log Truck Neil Bevege – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Great catch Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
A Spine Bill David Spratt – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Gaspe Peninsula wet and mossy Barbara Blades – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Beauty in imperfection Barbara Blades – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Emily Paul Prouzos – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Icebergs Winter Swimmer Jill Ashby – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Magical Morning Jill Ashby – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Osprey and Black Fish Arthur Roy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Arabesque in Mono Arthur Roy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Baileys at Work Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
The Tale of an Eel Arthur Roy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Liilia Paul Prouzos – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
by Peter John O'Brien, August 12, 2022
Results for August Digital Image Competitions – Open & Set Subject ”MINIMALISM” Judge – Diane Schofield
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2022 = August – DIGITAL
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
European Roller Carol Barry – First OPEN |
Curiosity Mike Barry – First OPEN |
Corduroy Neil Vincent – First SET SUBJECT – Minimalism |
Running Late Linda Cuthbert – First SET SUBJECT – Minimalism |
CROW BUTTERFLY Gail Hardy – Second OPEN |
Lone boat at Canton Beach Trung Cang Nguyen – Second SET SUBJECT – Minimalism |
Jess and Sara. Arthur Roy – Third OPEN |
Desert Bones Neil Vincent – Third SET SUBJECT – Minimalism |
Arabian Light colour Fiona Lambell – Highly Commended OPEN |
Redhead Beach. James Humphries – Highly Commended OPEN |
Coming Down Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended OPEN |
Azure Kingfisher Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended OPEN |
GIANT ANTLION FRILL LILY 7990 George Hardy – Highly Commended OPEN |
Posts Natalie Poole – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Minimalism |
Roulettes John Bennett – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Minimalism |
Sunset Drone Mark Smith – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Minimalism |
Red Door Jane Borg – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Minimalism |
Sunset Surfer Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Minimalism |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, August 12, 2022