There were 36 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in August – PRINTS

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Shapes
Tobias Lindsjo – First
B Grade Open Mono Large Print

Martial Eagle
Mike Barry – First
A Grade Open Mono Large Print

the little things
David Crass – First
B Grade Open Colour Large Print

Blue Room
William (Bill) Lancaster – First
A Grade Open Colour Large Print

The Elephant Walk
Carol Barry – First
Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print

On Watch
Carol Barry – First
Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print

Willy Wag tail on post
Michelle Alcorn – Second
B Grade Open Mono Large Print

A Very Quick Porsche
David Spratt – Second
A Grade Open Mono Large Print

Yellow wild flower
Michelle Alcorn – Second
B Grade Open Colour Large Print

Lesser Striped Swallow
Mike Barry – Second
A Grade Open Colour Large Print

Surfs up
Trung Cang Nguyen – Second
Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print

Lone tree on the hill
Trung Cang Nguyen – Second
Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print

Man’s best friend
Tobias Lindsjo – Third
B Grade Open Mono Large Print

Williamstown moorings
Neil Bevege – Third
A Grade Open Mono Large Print

New life
Tobias Lindsjo – Third
B Grade Open Colour Large Print

Baloon
Ross Worrall – Third
A Grade Open Colour Large Print

EARLY MORN
Arthur Roy – Third
Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print

DRAGONFLY EATING
Gail Hardy – Third
Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print

magpie goose landing
David Crass – Highly Commended
B Grade Open Mono Large Print

forest light
David Crass – Highly Commended
B Grade Open Mono Large Print

Bobbi
Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended
B Grade Open Mono Large Print

Delivering the flowers
Barbara Blades – Highly Commended
A Grade Open Mono Large Print

Coffs Harbour Jetty
Barbara Blades – Highly Commended
A Grade Open Mono Large Print

Inside Dome
Ross Worrall – Highly Commended
A Grade Open Mono Large Print

coming through
David Crass – Highly Commended
B Grade Open Colour Large Print

Maitland Bay Bouddi National Park
Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended
B Grade Open Colour Large Print

Remembrance
Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended
B Grade Open Colour Large Print

Porsche No 90
David Spratt – Highly Commended
A Grade Open Colour Large Print

Dipping toes in the creek
Barbara Blades – Highly Commended
A Grade Open Colour Large Print

Lens No II
Ross Worrall – Highly Commended
A Grade Open Colour Large Print

ROBBERFLY AND ITS SUPPER
Gail Hardy – Highly Commended
Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print

SCRUB WREN WITH MOTH
Gail Hardy – Highly Commended
Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print

A Thief In Tow
Grace Bryant – Highly Commended
Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print

Thirsty
Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended
Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print

BARREL RACER
Arthur Roy – Highly Commended
Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print

No 10 Leading
John W Newton – Highly Commended
Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print