There were 36 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in June – PRINTS

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

The Gateway
Tobias Lindsjo – First
B Grade Open Mono Large Print

Down the Wave
Leonie Edwards – First
A Grade Open Mono Large Print

A Garden Medley
Natalie Poole – First
B Grade Open Colour Large Print

Parked Bike
Leonie Edwards – First
A Grade Open Colour Large Print

Cuddle For Granddad
John W Newton – First
Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print

WHISKED AWAY.
Arthur Roy – First
Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print

Horse Head
Michelle Alcorn – Second
B Grade Open Mono Large Print

Hold on tight
Leonie Edwards – Second
A Grade Open Mono Large Print

Looking up
Tobias Lindsjo – Second
B Grade Open Colour Large Print

The Cellist in the city
Leonie Edwards – Second
A Grade Open Colour Large Print

Whales Playing
Neil Vincent – Second
Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print

Where is My Grub
Peter John O’Brien – Second
Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print

know the ropes
David Crass – Third
B Grade Open Mono Large Print

Coconuts for sale Hanoi
Barbara Blades – Third
A Grade Open Mono Large Print

Curiosity
Tobias Lindsjo – Third
B Grade Open Colour Large Print

Terrigal Haven
Soelast Soelastijono – Third
A Grade Open Colour Large Print

IMITATION mono
Arthur Roy – Third
Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print

The Tannery Fes
Fiona Lambell – Third
Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print

Daisies & Thai Basil
Natalie Poole – Highly Commended
B Grade Open Mono Large Print

Bare Winter
Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended
B Grade Open Mono Large Print

The Amazon
Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended
B Grade Open Mono Large Print

Rainy Day
Ross Worrall – Highly Commended
A Grade Open Mono Large Print

A Little Sporty Type
David Spratt – Highly Commended
A Grade Open Mono Large Print

Nyala and leaf
Mike Barry – Highly Commended
A Grade Open Mono Large Print

green forest
David Crass – Highly Commended
B Grade Open Colour Large Print

Seal Kia Koura New Zealand
Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended
B Grade Open Colour Large Print

Cormarant Cooranbong
Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended
B Grade Open Colour Large Print

Junior Johnson
David Spratt – Highly Commended
A Grade Open Colour Large Print

Butterfly
William (Bill) Lancaster – Highly Commended
A Grade Open Colour Large Print

Sydney War Memorial
Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended
A Grade Open Colour Large Print

BACK STAGE mono
Arthur Roy – Highly Commended
Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print

Do what you’re told
Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended
Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print

BULLDOGING_3058
George Hardy – Highly Commended
Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print

Freedom
Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended
Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print

Concentrating on Balance
Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended
Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print

Leopard
Carol Barry – Highly Commended
Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print