There were 36 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in May – PRINTS

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Morning has broken
Tobias Lindsjo – First
B Grade Open Mono Large Print

The Cobra Strikes
David Spratt – First
A Grade Open Mono Large Print

Release me
Tobias Lindsjo – First
B Grade Open Colour Large Print

The Fortress
Leonie Edwards – First
A Grade Open Colour Large Print

Sand dune under storm
Trung Cang Nguyen – First
Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print

Holding Tight
Carol Barry – First
Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print

Portrait of a man
Tobias Lindsjo – Second
B Grade Open Mono Large Print

The girl in the hat
Barbara Blades – Second
A Grade Open Mono Large Print

Sea Gull
Michelle Alcorn – Second
B Grade Open Colour Large Print

Frosty
David Spratt – Second
A Grade Open Colour Large Print

Taj Mahal reflection
Trung Cang Nguyen – Second
Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print

Mother and cub
Trung Cang Nguyen – Second
Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print

Madonna Lily
Michelle Alcorn – Third
B Grade Open Mono Large Print

Fine Dining
Allan Lambell – Third
A Grade Open Mono Large Print

the treess are watching
David Crass – Third
B Grade Open Colour Large Print

Maria the GreenWinged Macaw
Barbara Blades – Third
A Grade Open Colour Large Print

EEL 6
Arthur Roy – Third
Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print

Mullet On The Menu
Grace Bryant – Third
Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print

tower1
David Crass – Highly Commended
B Grade Open Mono Large Print

Lighthouse South West Rocks
Natalie Poole – Highly Commended
B Grade Open Mono Large Print

Moody Falls Somersby
Natalie Poole – Highly Commended
B Grade Open Mono Large Print

Anna Bay Sanddunes
Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended
A Grade Open Mono Large Print

I Dont Believe You
Allan Lambell – Highly Commended
A Grade Open Mono Large Print

Scarce water
Mike Barry – Highly Commended
A Grade Open Mono Large Print

Trees reflected
Natalie Poole – Highly Commended
B Grade Open Colour Large Print

Manoherikia Bridge Otago Rail Trail
Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended
B Grade Open Colour Large Print

Urban catch up
Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended
B Grade Open Colour Large Print

Escape
William (Bill) Lancaster – Highly Commended
A Grade Open Colour Large Print

Horse Head Rock
Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended
A Grade Open Colour Large Print

Just relaxing
Mike Barry – Highly Commended
A Grade Open Colour Large Print

LACEWING PAIIR
Gail Hardy – Highly Commended
Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print

Top Hat And Beard
John W Newton – Highly Commended
Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print

Dandelion
Carol Barry – Highly Commended
Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print

Fire Urchin Shrimp
Neil Vincent – Highly Commended
Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print

The Leather Tanner 2
Fiona Lambell – Highly Commended
Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print

Thanks Mum
Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended
Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print