There were 36 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in November – PRINTS

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

the watchtower
Tobias Lindsjo – First
B Grade Open Mono Large Print

Nyala at waterhole
Mike Barry – First
A Grade Open Mono Large Print

Lorrikeet loves grevillia
Michelle Alcorn – First
B Grade Open Colour Large Print

Norah Head Lighthouse
Soelast Soelastijono – First
A Grade Open Colour Large Print

Lookout
Carol Barry – First
Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print

RUNNING WITH BULLS MONO
Arthur Roy – First
Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print

foot bridge
David Crass – Second
B Grade Open Mono Large Print

Slam Dunk
Leonie Edwards – Second
A Grade Open Mono Large Print

Bush Turkey
Michelle Alcorn – Second
B Grade Open Colour Large Print

Red headed weaver
Mike Barry – Second
A Grade Open Colour Large Print

DRAGONFLY DINNER
Gail Hardy – Second
Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print

Swirling sky
Trung Cang Nguyen – Second
Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print

treed heron
David Crass – Third
B Grade Open Mono Large Print

Poley Saddle Ride over
Leonie Edwards – Third
A Grade Open Mono Large Print

Eastern Spinebill
Pablo Ducarme – Third
B Grade Open Colour Large Print

Puffins on Parade
Ross Worrall – Third
A Grade Open Colour Large Print

Who next
Trung Cang Nguyen – Third
Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print

RYTHM ON STAGE
Arthur Roy – Third
Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print

Just Sitting
Natalie Poole – Highly Commended
B Grade Open Mono Large Print

Two Trees
Natalie Poole – Highly Commended
B Grade Open Mono Large Print

Glacier New Zealand
Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended
B Grade Open Mono Large Print

Kart Race
David Spratt – Highly Commended
A Grade Open Mono Large Print

Fanny Muller
Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended
A Grade Open Mono Large Print

Spanish girl
Barbara Blades – Highly Commended
A Grade Open Mono Large Print

Dawning
Natalie Poole – Highly Commended
B Grade Open Colour Large Print

morning tea
Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended
B Grade Open Colour Large Print

tasmania
Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended
B Grade Open Colour Large Print

Black Bottoms
Neil Bevege – Highly Commended
A Grade Open Colour Large Print

Bowenfels Rail Viaducts
Barbara Blades – Highly Commended
A Grade Open Colour Large Print

Looking In
Jeff Troy – Highly Commended
A Grade Open Colour Large Print

Long Dry Shadows
Neil Vincent – Highly Commended
Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print

Impala
Carol Barry – Highly Commended
Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print

Busy Wings
Grace Bryant – Highly Commended
Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print

Special angel wings
Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended
Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print

Grey Lowries
Carol Barry – Highly Commended
Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print

Natures Artistry
Grace Bryant – Highly Commended
Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print