Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in September – PRINTS

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Skater
Tobias Lindsjo – First
B Grade Open Mono Large Print
Dragonfly on bud
Leonie Edwards – First
A Grade Open Mono Large Print
Telopea
Natalie Poole – First
B Grade Open Colour Large Print
Drummer Boy
Jane Borg – First
A Grade Open Colour Large Print
STRIATED THORNBILL WITH SUPPER
Gail Hardy – First
Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print
SCRUB WREN WITH FOOD
Gail Hardy – First
Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print
Riverside
David Crass – Second
B Grade Open Mono Large Print
Hukamuri
Mike Barry – Second
A Grade Open Mono Large Print
female wren upon a rock
Pablo Ducarme – Second
B Grade Open Colour Large Print
Rope and Tie
Leonie Edwards – Second
A Grade Open Colour Large Print
Sabastian
Neil Vincent – Second
Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print
Hi Doc
Peter John O’Brien – Second
Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print
INTO THE WAVE
Michelle Alcorn – Third
B Grade Open Mono Large Print
Last roundup
Leonie Edwards – Third
A Grade Open Mono Large Print
Cemetery
Tobias Lindsjo – Third
B Grade Open Colour Large Print
Yum
David Spratt – Third
A Grade Open Colour Large Print
Best Friends
Carol Barry – Third
Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print
Pretty Bouquet
Grace Bryant – Third
Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print
SAILING AWAY
Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended
B Grade Open Mono Large Print
Camelia Monodchrome
Natalie Poole – Highly Commended
B Grade Open Mono Large Print
Escalators
Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended
B Grade Open Mono Large Print
THROUGH THE THAMES BARRIER
Neil Bevege – Highly Commended
A Grade Open Mono Large Print
Racing Muscle Cars
David Spratt – Highly Commended
A Grade Open Mono Large Print
Its my log
Mike Barry – Highly Commended
A Grade Open Mono Large Print
Happy Days PB
Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended
B Grade Open Colour Large Print
Borage Flower
Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended
B Grade Open Colour Large Print
Sago Palm
Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended
B Grade Open Colour Large Print
Heimaey Rookery
Ross Worrall – Highly Commended
A Grade Open Colour Large Print
Kookaburras
William (Bill) Lancaster – Highly Commended
A Grade Open Colour Large Print
Male Gang Gang
William (Bill) Lancaster – Highly Commended
A Grade Open Colour Large Print
Fearless
Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended
Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print
3 ROOS ORORAL_888_9583 cp
George Hardy – Highly Commended
Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print
Mandarin Ducks
Carol Barry – Highly Commended
Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print
STACY mono
Arthur Roy – Highly Commended
Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print
Super Moon
Neil Vincent – Highly Commended
Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print
Kingfisher
Carol Barry – Highly Commended
Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print