Results for October Digital Image Competitions – Open & Set Subject ”STREET PHOTOGRAPHY” Judge – Peita Ward
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2022 = October – DIGITAL
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Waiting for the Tanks Linda Cuthbert – First OPEN |
Looking up from mobile Tobias Lindsjo – First SET SUBJECT – Street Photography |
European Roller Carol Barry – Second OPEN |
Look Before Crossing Peter John O’Brien – Second SET SUBJECT – Street Photography |
From the Window Mono Fiona Lambell – Second SET SUBJECT – Street Photography |
Blue Faced Honeyeater Neil Vincent – Third OPEN |
Chaotic Traffic of Old Delhi Trung Cang Nguyen – Third SET SUBJECT – Street Photography |
Meal fight Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended OPEN |
Sunset at North Entrance Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended OPEN |
Snowy River Mustang David Spratt – Highly Commended OPEN |
Ocean Full of Tears Linda Cuthbert – Highly Commended OPEN |
Airborne Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended OPEN |
My heart, my love! Natalie Poole – Highly Commended OPEN |
The Crossing Paul Prouzos – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Street Photography |
Dinning out Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Street Photography |
Streetside barber Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Street Photography |
Washing Day Fiona Lambell – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Street Photography |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, October 14, 2022
Results for September Digital Image Competitions – Open & Set Subject ”FLOWERS” Judge – Colin Schofield
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2022 = September – DIGITAL
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
KITE SURFER IN STORMY WEATHER 2 013 George Hardy – First OPEN |
The Tulips on the Table Linda Cuthbert – First SET SUBJECT – Flowers |
Wild Storm Mark Smith – Second OPEN |
Yellow Bloom Leonie Edwards – Second SET SUBJECT – Flowers |
Yellow dot Tobias Lindsjo – Second SET SUBJECT – Flowers |
STRIATED PARDELOPE 726_2632 George Hardy – Third OPEN |
Lunch Delivered Grace Bryant – Third OPEN |
Lotus Bud Leonie Edwards – Third SET SUBJECT – Flowers |
Bearded Dragon Neil Vincent – Highly Commended OPEN |
TWO FLIES Gail Hardy – Highly Commended OPEN |
Grabbed by the Claws Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended OPEN |
Roxy Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended OPEN |
Oxpecker and Friend Carol Barry – Highly Commended OPEN |
Flying Duck orchid Barbara Blades – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Flowers |
The Bouquet Natalie Poole – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Flowers |
JauntyJonquils Natalie Poole – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Flowers |
Transformation Susan Maclean – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Flowers |
Droplets Paul Henson – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Flowers |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, September 9, 2022
Results for August Digital Image Competitions – Open & Set Subject ”MINIMALISM” Judge – Diane Schofield
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2022 = August – DIGITAL
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
European Roller Carol Barry – First OPEN |
Curiosity Mike Barry – First OPEN |
Corduroy Neil Vincent – First SET SUBJECT – Minimalism |
Running Late Linda Cuthbert – First SET SUBJECT – Minimalism |
CROW BUTTERFLY Gail Hardy – Second OPEN |
Lone boat at Canton Beach Trung Cang Nguyen – Second SET SUBJECT – Minimalism |
Jess and Sara. Arthur Roy – Third OPEN |
Desert Bones Neil Vincent – Third SET SUBJECT – Minimalism |
Arabian Light colour Fiona Lambell – Highly Commended OPEN |
Redhead Beach. James Humphries – Highly Commended OPEN |
Coming Down Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended OPEN |
Azure Kingfisher Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended OPEN |
GIANT ANTLION FRILL LILY 7990 George Hardy – Highly Commended OPEN |
Posts Natalie Poole – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Minimalism |
Roulettes John Bennett – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Minimalism |
Sunset Drone Mark Smith – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Minimalism |
Red Door Jane Borg – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Minimalism |
Sunset Surfer Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Minimalism |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, August 12, 2022
5th Place & Honourable Mention – 2022 APS Australian Cup
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, August 10, 2022
Results for July Digital Image Competitions – Open & Set Subject ”PHOTOJOURNALISM” Judge – Col Boyd
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2022 = July – DIGITAL
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
I just want a cuddle DSC_1704 Linda Cuthbert – First OPEN |
Loss Susan Maclean – First SET SUBJECT – Photojournalism |
Monster swell crashing onto Breakwall Trung Cang Nguyen – First SET SUBJECT – Photojournalism |
Surfing at Merewether Paul Henson – Second OPEN |
Koolewong Reflections William (Bill) Ferguson – Second OPEN |
Anti-vaccination rallies across NSW Tobias Lindsjo – Second SET SUBJECT – Photojournalism |
Sunset with man and bird at Jetty Arnold (Arnie) Boyaci – Third OPEN |
Beached Paul Henson – Third SET SUBJECT – Photojournalism |
Turning Arthur Roy – Highly Commended OPEN |
Heavy Cascades Somersby falls Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended OPEN |
Slices Of Heaven Grace Bryant – Highly Commended OPEN |
Kestrel in a Gust William (Bill) Ferguson – Highly Commended OPEN |
Strolling to the Waves Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Photojournalism |
Postie Bikes for charity Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Photojournalism |
Festival Fun Anthony Douglas Spratt – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Photojournalism |
After the Floods Fiona Lambell – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Photojournalism |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, July 15, 2022
~~~ WE’VE MOVED ~~~
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, June 13, 2022
Results for May Digital Image Competitions – Open & Set Subject ”PATTERN & TEXTURE” Judge – Sandra Dann
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2022 = May – DIGITAL
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Wave Explosion 1 of 1 Mark Smith – First OPEN |
Puddle Reflections Jane Borg – First SET SUBJECT – Pattern & Texture |
Freedom Day DSC_7854 Linda Cuthbert – Second OPEN |
Mandala Madness DSC_5828 Linda Cuthbert – Second SET SUBJECT – Pattern & Texture |
Bad Hair Day James Humphries – Third OPEN |
Outgoing Tide Jane Borg – Third SET SUBJECT – Pattern & Texture |
Whales and Moon Neil Vincent – Highly Commended OPEN |
Cattle Egret observing William (Bill) Lancaster – Highly Commended OPEN |
The Edge of Survival Carol Barry – Highly Commended OPEN |
In Peak Condition Grace Bryant – Highly Commended OPEN |
Dungog Bareback Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended OPEN |
KITE SURFER IN STORMY WEATHER 0130 George Hardy – Highly Commended OPEN |
Looking Up Paul Prouzos – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Pattern & Texture |
Trees Neil Vincent – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Pattern & Texture |
Stripes Carol Barry – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Pattern & Texture |
Frosty Morning song Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Pattern & Texture |
The Tannery Tanks Fiona Lambell – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Pattern & Texture |
Installation Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Pattern & Texture |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, May 13, 2022
Results for competitions in 2022 = May – PRINTS
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2022 = May – PRINTS
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Sea Stacks David Crass – First B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Sno Secret Suzanne Prouzos – First A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Sunrise reflection Susan Maclean – First B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Difficult to eat Mike Barry – First A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
FEEDING TIME Gail Hardy – First Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Martial Eagle Carol Barry – First Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Shell Cove David Crass – Second B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
The Jump Tobias Lindsjo – Second A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Resting Place David Crass – Second B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Lorikeet Feeding William (Bill) Lancaster – Second A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
PAIRED DAMSEL FLIES 170_7075 George Hardy – Second Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Catching those Waves Trung Cang Nguyen – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Mounted bike Susan Maclean – Third B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
The Dancer Suzanne Prouzos – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Patonga Creek David Crass – Third B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Behind you Tobias Lindsjo – Third A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Victory Wheelie Peter John O’Brien – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Elephant Walk Carol Barry – Third Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Tibet Mountain Neil Bevege – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Pretty Hyaena Mike Barry – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
A Mono Red Falcon David Spratt – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Inside Art David Spratt – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
The Road Ahead William (Bill) Ferguson – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Over The Cauldron Natalie Poole – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Green Island Sth Coast Jane Borg – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Welcome to my domain Tony Giles – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
I Like Fish David Spratt – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Zenith Natalie Poole – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Surfer Merewether 5 Paul Henson – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Surfer Merewether 8 Paul Henson – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
On top of the wave Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
This One Carol Barry – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Monster Swell Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Where to Next Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Heron on the run Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Helping Hands At The Ready Grace Bryant – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Breakwall wave Bomb Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
OSPREY DINING Arthur Roy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
THERE IS NONE FOR YOU Gail Hardy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Fox Out of the Gate Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Alien Tree Paul Prouzos – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, May 13, 2022
Results for April Digital Image Competitions – Open & Set Subject ”STILL LIFE” Judge – Chris Prior
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2022 = April – DIGITAL
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
The Power of Water Trung Cang Nguyen – First OPEN |
silence Tobias Lindsjo – First SET SUBJECT – Still Life |
Hovering Spinebill William (Bill) Ferguson – Second OPEN |
Sunflowers Michelle Alcorn – Second SET SUBJECT – Still Life |
Lappet faced vulture Mike Barry – Third OPEN |
Thanks for the Memories DSC_5670 Linda Cuthbert – Third SET SUBJECT – Still Life |
My Wave Neil Vincent – Highly Commended OPEN |
Building a Nest Arthur Roy – Highly Commended OPEN |
WELL SPEARED Arthur Roy – Highly Commended OPEN |
Wave backwash Mark Smith – Highly Commended OPEN |
Treasure Carol Barry – Highly Commended OPEN |
Entree Carol Barry – Highly Commended OPEN |
Beach Life Anthony Douglas Spratt – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Still Life |
Sailing the High Tea DSC_5710 Linda Cuthbert – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Still Life |
Nestled Natalie Poole – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Still Life |
Mats Diner Michael Andrew – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Still Life |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, April 8, 2022
Results for competitions in 2022 = March – PRINTS
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2022 = March – PRINTS
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Keep Off David Crass – First B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Urban peaks Tobias Lindsjo – First A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Singing for Supper David Crass – First B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Ocean full of tears Linda Cuthbert – First A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Death Throws Peter John O’Brien – First Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Frontrunner Peter John O’Brien – First Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Looking Skyward Susan Maclean – Second B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
The last wave of summer Linda Cuthbert – Second A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Transforming 2 Suzanne Prouzos – Second A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
XPT Susan Maclean – Second B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Scarlet Prepares to Feast William (Bill) Ferguson – Second A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Going for a Breath Neil Vincent – Second Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Solo in Mono Arthur Roy – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Quiet Time David Crass – Third B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Time for a game Jane Borg – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Blue Mountains Susan Maclean – Third B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Foggy Morning Web David Spratt – Third A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
GATHERING STICKS Gail Hardy – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Buffalo and Friends Carol Barry – Third Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Osprey and Miner. Arthur Roy – Third Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Dreaming Concubine Jane Borg – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
The Sherif Suzanne Prouzos – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Early morning hunt Chobe Mike Barry – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
The Shadows of Epcot William (Bill) Ferguson – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
XXXX Burglar Paul Henson – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Misty Morning Jane Borg – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
SYDNEY HARBOUR ACTION_2 Neil Bevege – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Red Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Toukley Jetty Mark Smith – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Waiting Suzanne Prouzos – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Ashlee Suzanne Prouzos – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Flamingoes Carol Barry – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Storm clouds approaching Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
BEE EATER WITH BEE Gail Hardy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
St Stefano Church Kos Paul Prouzos – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Simon Paul Prouzos – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
EGRET FAMILY 1109 George Hardy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Walk On By Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Perfect wave Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
The Bullrider Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
RESTING NO 2 Gail Hardy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Looking through the Decanter Paul Prouzos – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, March 13, 2022