Results for February 2024 Digital Image Competitions – Open & Set Subject ”Texture” Judge – Wanda Amos
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2024 ~ February – DIGITAL IMAGE
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Helping Hand Trung Cang Nguyen – First OPEN |
Threes company Mike Barry – First OPEN |
Salt Lake divided Neil Vincent – First SET SUBJECT – Texture |
Snow Monkeys Fiona Lambell – Second OPEN |
Lost in the Flowers David Crass – Second OPEN |
Hawkesbury Sandstone David Spratt – Second SET SUBJECT – Texture |
Wamberal stroll James Humphries – Third OPEN |
Incoming Tide Jane Borg – Third SET SUBJECT – Texture |
Worm farm Leonie Edwards – Third SET SUBJECT – Texture |
Textures No 2 Fiona Lambell – Third SET SUBJECT – Texture |
Dragon fly toss by Rainbow Bee-eate Arnold (Arnie) Boyaci – Highly Commended OPEN |
Speared Fish Backlit Arthur Roy – Highly Commended OPEN |
BEST MATES George Hardy – Highly Commended OPEN |
Posing waterbucks Mike Barry – Highly Commended OPEN |
Sandstone construction Neil Bevege – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Texture |
Time and space Barbara Blades – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Texture |
Ghost Mushroom & Banksia Mark Smith – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Texture |
Hippo Carol Barry – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Texture |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, February 9, 2024
Results for competitions in 2023 Print & Digital Of Year Special Comps
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2023 Print – Digital Special Comps
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Tiger on the Prowl Jane Borg – First ACE”M Creative Print Competition |
Torn Between Two Worlds Jane Borg – First ACE”M Creative Print Competition |
Time to End All Wars Jane Borg – First ACE”M Creative Print Competition |
Thirsty Trung Cang Nguyen – First Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
Catching Prey In Midair Trung Cang Nguyen – First Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
Stay Away From Me Trung Cang Nguyen – First Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
Butterfly Toss Mark Smith – First Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Crocodile Catch Mark Smith – First Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Native Blue Banded Bee Mark Smith – First Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Bella Regazza Paul Prouzos – Second ACE”M Creative Print Competition |
Me Myself and I Paul Prouzos – Second ACE”M Creative Print Competition |
Stormbringer Paul Prouzos – Second ACE”M Creative Print Competition |
Dragonfly Catch Mark Smith – Second Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
Sea Eagle & Catch Mark Smith – Second Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
Red Rumped Grass Parrot Mark Smith – Second Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
Dont Mess With Me Peter John O’Brien – Second Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
Fishing Is Easy Peter John O’Brien – Second Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
Quick But Deadly Peter John O’Brien – Second Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
GOLDEN WHISTLER AND CHICK Gail Hardy – Second Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
LUNCHTIME Gail Hardy – Second Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
BUFF BANDED RAIL BIRDS Gail Hardy – Second Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
Fisher and Prey Arthur Roy – Second Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Focus of Attention Arthur Roy – Second Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
SURVIVAL Gail Hardy – Second Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
WEAVIL PAIR Gail Hardy – Second Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
WILLIE WAGTAIL Gail Hardy – Second Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Great Egret and Reflection Arthur Roy – Second Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Lone Bald Eagle Barbara Blades – Second Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Mating White Terns Barbara Blades – Second Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Mating Grizzly Bears Barbara Blades – Second Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Bush Acupuncture Leonie Edwards – Third ACE”M Creative Print Competition |
Nature Loving Ape Leonie Edwards – Third ACE”M Creative Print Competition |
Flying Fox workout Leonie Edwards – Third ACE”M Creative Print Competition |
Carmen Arthur Roy – Third ACE”M Creative Print Competition |
Dance Sensation Arthur Roy – Third ACE”M Creative Print Competition |
Every Girls Dream Arthur Roy – Third ACE”M Creative Print Competition |
Great Egret and Tarwhine Arthur Roy – Third Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
Tied to the Sandbank Arthur Roy – Third Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
My Nemesis Arthur Roy – Third Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
Black shouldered kite Soelast Soelastijono – Third Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
Flying Bat Soelast Soelastijono – Third Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
Flying Rainbow-Bee eater Soelast Soelastijono – Third Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
Sharing Is Caring Trung Cang Nguyen – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Big Breafast Trung Cang Nguyen – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Caught Carol Barry – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Connection Carol Barry – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
On Track Carol Barry – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Surfing Dolphins Neil Vincent – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Thorny Devil Neil Vincent – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Osprey feeding Neil Vincent – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
It’s mine Trung Cang Nguyen – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, December 10, 2023
Results for competitions in 2023 — NOVEMBER – PRINTS
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2023 — NOVEMBER – PRINTS
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Burdekin Duck Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – First B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Smooth Landing Mark Smith – First A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Old Westpac Banking Chamber Neil Bevege – First A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Boathouse Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – First B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Contemplation Mark Smith – First A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Greater Painted Snipes Carol Barry – First Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Playtime Carol Barry – First Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Reach For The Ball Peter John O’Brien – First Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Street Crossing Susan Maclean – Second B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Reykjavik Wharf William (Bill) Ferguson – Second A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Plane Tobias Lindsjo – Second A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Mt Morgan Sunrise Allan Grundy – Second B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Dangar Flowing David Spratt – Second A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
KillcareBlueHour James Humphries – Second A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
There Goes The Hat Peter John O’Brien – Second Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Catho in Mono Trung Cang Nguyen – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
CITY TOWER MONO Gail Hardy – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Bald Rock NP Allan Grundy – Third B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Lurking Mark Smith – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
A Visit to the Flower Show David Crass – Third B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
All In the Timing Mark Smith – Third A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
I Love you mum Leonie Edwards – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
I Have Had Enough Peter John O’Brien – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Flung Off Peter John O’Brien – Third Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Jaipur Palace Jane Borg – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
A Stormy Coast David Spratt – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Barangaroo, Sydney Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Lake Tyrrell Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Modern Architecture_Chippendale Neil Bevege – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Young Love 8667 William (Bill) Ferguson – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Blast off John Bennett – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Common Myna Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Symmetree Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Hosana Leopard Carol Barry – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Fairy Floss from the Heavens Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Rodeo Roper Arthur Roy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
THE VEGETABLE GARDENER Gail Hardy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Aerobatic Flight Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Looking Good Carol Barry – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
LIFE TIME ROMANCE Gail Hardy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Showgirl Paul Prouzos – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
by Peter John O'Brien, November 10, 2023
Results for November Digital Image Competitions – Open & Set Subject ”The Colour Orange” Judge – Sandra Dann.
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2023 – NOVEMBER – DIGITAL
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Together Mark Smith – First OPEN |
The Orange Girl Tobias Lindsjo – First SET SUBJECT – The Colour Orange |
Rope and Tie Upper Hunter Arthur Roy – Second OPEN |
Striated Heron Shaking James Humphries – Second SET SUBJECT – The Colour Orange |
Mist and Magic Jill Ashby – Third OPEN |
Orange Sunrise Trung Cang Nguyen – Third SET SUBJECT – The Colour Orange |
Road through Lake Grace Neil Vincent – Highly Commended OPEN |
And The Cow Jumped Over The Moon Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended OPEN |
Eastern Spine Bill Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended OPEN |
QVB 2_25PM Barbara Blades – Highly Commended OPEN |
Fowlers Bay Dune Neil Vincent – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – The Colour Orange |
Autumn Fall David Spratt – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – The Colour Orange |
Moroccan Street Stall Allan Lambell – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – The Colour Orange |
Sunset Carol Barry – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – The Colour Orange |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, November 10, 2023
Another Great Result at the FCC Interclub
Congratulations to everyone involved in our great result once again at yesterday’s FCC Interclub Presentation held at The Castle Hill RSL Club. Your support is greatly appreciated
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, October 30, 2023
Results for competitions in 2023 — OCTOBER – PRINTS
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2023 — OCTOBER – PRINTS
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Abandoned David Crass – First B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Nearly Home William (Bill) Ferguson – First A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Flannel Flowers Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – First B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Dangerous Morning Run Mark Smith – First A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Sand Bar Jane Borg – First A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
African Tree Squirrel Carol Barry – First Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Alby the Albino Rita England – First Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Get Him Out Peter John O’Brien – First Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
What is for Supper. Arthur Roy – First Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Jetty Pylons Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – Second B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
I am mine Tobias Lindsjo – Second A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Overtaking Move Allan Grundy – Second B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
The Imam William (Bill) Ferguson – Second A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
White bird and black fish Arthur Roy – Second Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
LOOKING TOWARDS SPACE Gail Hardy – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Im Watching You Allan Grundy – Third B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Lotus John Bennett – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Bask in the Sun David Crass – Third B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Fiskebackskil Tobias Lindsjo – Third A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Impala and Friend Carol Barry – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
The Egrets Flight Arthur Roy – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
contemplation 0619 George Hardy – Third Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Getting Flung Peter John O’Brien – Third Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
State Theatre Foyer_2 Neil Bevege – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Castrol Power David Spratt – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Dinner Time Jane Borg – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Somersby falls Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Morning swim Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Life on The Mekong River Jane Borg – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Water Dragon Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Flying O’sprey Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
A Bit Muddy Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
AFTER THE DROP_0291 George Hardy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Lunch Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Cheetah Carol Barry – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Edgy Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Bucked Off Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
by Peter John O'Brien, October 20, 2023
Results for October Digital Image Competitions – Open & Set Subject ”Backlighting” Judge – Meredith Schofield
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2023 – OCTOBER – DIGITAL
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Scarlet Time William (Bill) Ferguson – First OPEN |
Bondi Tobias Lindsjo – First SET SUBJECT – Backlighting |
Gregadoo Sunset William (Bill) Ferguson – Second OPEN |
Avoca Morning Glory Peter John O’Brien – Second SET SUBJECT – Backlighting |
Lake Tyrrell Soelast Soelastijono – Third OPEN |
Maroubra Tobias Lindsjo – Third SET SUBJECT – Backlighting |
Erosion Neil Vincent – Highly Commended OPEN |
Yellow Pea Flowers Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – Highly Commended OPEN |
Glorious Sunrise Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended OPEN |
Fantailed cuckoo bird Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended OPEN |
Newcastle Harbour Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended OPEN |
Oh Not Again Allan Lambell – Highly Commended OPEN |
Pampas Grass David Spratt – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Backlighting |
Abstract Hippe Anthony Douglas Spratt – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Backlighting |
The Final Barrel Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Backlighting |
Taking a Dive Arthur Roy – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Backlighting |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, October 20, 2023
Results for competitions in 2023 — SEPTEMBER – PRINTS
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2023 — SEPTEMBER – PRINTS
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Tube Slide Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – First B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Territorians Mark Smith – First A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Bollard Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – First B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
PelicanBeachThumbnail James Humphries – First A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Hope Paul Prouzos – First Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Pretty Green Paul Prouzos – First Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Just Rolliing Around Carol Barry – First Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Reaching Out Peter John O’Brien – First Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Coco the Kayaker Allan Grundy – Second B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Osprey Stare Mark Smith – Second A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Lone desert tree Susan Maclean – Second B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Sea Eagle Sunrise Mark Smith – Second A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Crested Francolins Carol Barry – Second Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Me and my Skewbald horse Leonie Edwards – Second Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Falling Off Trung Cang Nguyen – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
handrail ripples Allan Grundy – Third B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Intermedate Heron landing at chicks John Bennett – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Kookaburra Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – Third B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Perched David Spratt – Third A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Evasive Action Peter John O’Brien – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Studio A Arthur Roy – Third Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Inside Art David Spratt – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Heading to sea copy John Bennett – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Swing Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Fishermans Cottage Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Yum David Spratt – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Seen Better Days Jane Borg – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Old house Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
EntranceThumbnail James Humphries – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
BEE EATER WITH FOOD Gail Hardy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Cosplay Affection Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Plucked from the Sea Grass. Arthur Roy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Approach Carol Barry – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Close Quarters Arthur Roy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
TAKE OFF 3345 George Hardy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Jessica Having Fun Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
by Peter John O'Brien, September 8, 2023
Results for September Digital Image Competitions – Open & Set Subject ”Creative” Judge – Dianne English
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2023 – SEPTEMBER – DIGITAL
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Winter Sunrise at Lake Tyrrell Trung Cang Nguyen – First OPEN |
Following Mum Carol Barry – First OPEN |
Eclipse Nelson Bay Neil Vincent – First SET SUBJECT – Creative |
By the Light of the Silvery Moon Carol Barry – First SET SUBJECT – Creative |
SCORPIAN FLY PAIRING Gail Hardy – Second OPEN |
Travelling through Time Jane Borg – Second SET SUBJECT – Creative |
Superbike Racers David Spratt – Third OPEN |
Alien Invasion Jane Borg – Third SET SUBJECT – Creative |
Circle of Death Arnold (Arnie) Boyaci – Highly Commended OPEN |
Storm Surf Mark Smith – Highly Commended OPEN |
Lets Drink To That Allan Lambell – Highly Commended OPEN |
Davistown Eagle Arthur Roy – Highly Commended OPEN |
It’s Mine Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended OPEN |
Eyes of the aftermarth Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Creative |
Trampoline Webb Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Creative |
Sophisticated Susan Maclean – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Creative |
Wild Child Jill Ashby – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Creative |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, September 8, 2023
Results for competitions in 2023 — AUGUST – PRINTS
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2023 — AUGUST – PRINTS
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Spiders Parlour David Crass – First B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Merewether jump Tobias Lindsjo – First A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Equlibrium David Crass – First B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Blue Boat House Tobias Lindsjo – First A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Running Late Neville Thorogood – First Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Aus Snow Rita England – First Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Hampden Bridge Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – Second B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Piano Accordian Man Jane Borg – Second A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Cool Paddle Allan Grundy – Second B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Heron At Canton David Spratt – Second A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Vertical rocks Tobias Lindsjo – Second A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Take My Picture Rita England – Second Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Bride and Maids Arthur Roy – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Easy Way Up David Crass – Third B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Rosalina William (Bill) Ferguson – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Hay its a Road Train Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – Third B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Myanmar Girl Allan Lambell – Third A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Ouch Peter John O’Brien – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Its Mine Peter John O’Brien – Third Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Thats How To Do It Peter John O’Brien – Third Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Heron in flight John Bennett – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Street Act David Spratt – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Lighthouse Insides Mark Smith – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Water flow at Catho Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Dreaming Big Jane Borg – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Late Afternoon Ride David Spratt – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Sea Eagle Flight Mark Smith – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Escape Arthur Roy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Defending The Goal Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Morning Meeting Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Ready for Action Neville Thorogood – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Lilac Breasted Roller Carol Barry – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Overtaking Carol Barry – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Fearless Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Dismounting Arthur Roy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Oh Well! Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Hanoi Old Quarter Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, August 11, 2023