Results for August Digital Image Competitions – Open & Set Subject ”Repetition” Judge – Susan Buchanan
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2023 – AUGUST – DIGITAL
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Snatch and Go Peter John O’Brien – First OPEN |
Again! Tobias Lindsjo – First SET SUBJECT – Repetition |
Shelleys Francolin Carol Barry – Second OPEN |
Collecting Water Allan Lambell – Second SET SUBJECT – Repetition |
Blacksmith At Work David Spratt – Third OPEN |
Normandy American Cemetery Jane Borg – Third SET SUBJECT – Repetition |
Snarly Devil Neil Vincent – Highly Commended OPEN |
Sunrise Over Coal Loader Jetty Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended OPEN |
A Bully Holden David Spratt – Highly Commended OPEN |
Ralph Fiona Lambell – Highly Commended OPEN |
Bring On Spring Grace Bryant – Highly Commended OPEN |
Filtered Light Mark Smith – Highly Commended OPEN |
Jellyfish #2 Neil Vincent – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Repetition |
Repetition Is Boring Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Repetition |
Sticks On Glass Jill Ashby – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Repetition |
Box House Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Repetition |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, August 11, 2023
Results for competitions in 2023 — JULY – PRINTS
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2023 — JULY – PRINTS
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Escalator ride Susan Maclean – First B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Norah Head Lighthouse Mark Smith – First A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Reach For The Sky David Spratt – First A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
The Painter Tobias Lindsjo – First A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Birds on the Mirror Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – First B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Autumn Facade Tobias Lindsjo – First A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Collaroy Sunrise James Humphries – First A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Wanaka Tree Trung Cang Nguyen – First Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Little One Carol Barry – First Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
The Photographer Rita England – First Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Cursed Paul Prouzos – First Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Scotty Paul Prouzos – First Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Jail Boab Allan Grundy – Second B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Willy Wagtail Run Mark Smith – Second A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Preparing to Land Allan Grundy – Second B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Underbelly David Spratt – Second A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Zenith Beach Sunrise Trung Cang Nguyen – Second Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Alluring Rita England – Second Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
2640 Neville Thorogood – Second Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
At the Campdraft Arthur Roy – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Climbing the Tree Allan Grundy – Third B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Alum plant NZ John Bennett – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Cable Beach Susan Maclean – Third B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Free Flight Mark Smith – Third A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
WoyWoy Sunrise James Humphries – Third A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Sea Eagles Fighting Arthur Roy – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Stagecraft Arthur Roy – Third Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Pottery for sale Leonie Edwards – Third Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
The Candle Stick Maker David Spratt – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Escalator girl Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Bedraggled Tawny William (Bill) Ferguson – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Next Will Be Winter David Spratt – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Lights Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Venice Reflections William (Bill) Ferguson – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
DEWY ENCOUNTER Gail Hardy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Quick Drink Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Amber Eyes Carol Barry – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Release Me 2020 Neville Thorogood – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Portrait Carol Barry – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Travelling Along Carol Barry – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
by Peter John O'Brien, July 14, 2023
Results for July Digital Image Competitions – Open & Set Subject ”Australian Landscape” Judge – Linda Fury
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2023 – JULY – DIGITAL
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Airborne Peter John O’Brien – First OPEN |
Girrakool waterfalls Tobias Lindsjo – First SET SUBJECT – Australian Landscape |
Jelly Fish #1 Neil Vincent – Second OPEN |
Light Dancing Jill Ashby – Second SET SUBJECT – Australian Landscape |
Thrill Seekers Trung Cang Nguyen – Third OPEN |
Mt Kapurtar William (Bill) Ferguson – Third SET SUBJECT – Australian Landscape |
Unwelcome Eagle Arthur Roy – Highly Commended OPEN |
Lighthouse Rainbow Mark Smith – Highly Commended OPEN |
Warrior Girl Fiona Lambell – Highly Commended OPEN |
White bellied Sunbird on flower Jill Ashby – Highly Commended OPEN |
Burnt Orange Lichen Jane Borg – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Australian Landscape |
East Inlet Tasmania Jane Borg – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Australian Landscape |
The Beauty In Nature Anthony Douglas Spratt – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Australian Landscape |
Sunrise Crescent Head Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Australian Landscape |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, July 14, 2023
Results for competitions in 2023 — JUNE – PRINTS
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2023 — JUNE – PRINTS
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Out the back of Bourke Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – First B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Willy Wagtail Look Mark Smith – First A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Banded Brown Snake in the Simpson D Allan Grundy – First B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Frosty David Spratt – First A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Berkeley Vale Sunrise James Humphries – First A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Just So Thirsty Peter John O’Brien – First Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Darter Juggling its Catch Arthur Roy – First Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Steampunk Model Trung Cang Nguyen – First Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Fredom Neville Thorogood – First Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
The Lonely Desert Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – Second B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
CrocThumbnail James Humphries – Second A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
On Silver Water Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – Second B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
The reflection of Lighthouse Soelast Soelastijono – Second A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Oberon Tree Neville Thorogood – Second Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
9557 THUNDERING WATER 9557m George Hardy – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Tightrope Walker Allan Grundy – Third B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
OstrichThumbnail James Humphries – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Harbour bridge reflection Tobias Lindsjo – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Lotus Bud Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – Third B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Boat Stranding Mark Smith – Third A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Live Tobias Lindsjo – Third A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Grand Canal Venice Paul Prouzos – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
BRINGIN HOME TUCKER MONO Gail Hardy – Third Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Part of the Opera House Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Breeza Barn Mark Smith – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Octopus Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Lintel Cockatoo Island Neil Bevege – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Delivery Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Golden Delight Neville Thorogood – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Turning Tricks Rita England – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Top Of The Wave Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Contempory Dance Arthur Roy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Me And My Shadow Grace Bryant – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Here Comes The Clouds Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Surfers Halo Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Incisors Carol Barry – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Vulture Call Carol Barry – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Studio Rehearsals Arthur Roy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
by Peter John O'Brien, June 9, 2023
Results for June Digital Image Competitions – Open & Set Subject ”Portrait – Animal or Human” Judge – Dan Crowley
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2023 – JUNE – DIGITAL
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
A Winning Ride Grace Bryant – First OPEN |
Maia Paul Prouzos – First SET SUBJECT – Portrait – Animal Or Human |
Teacher Arthur Roy – Second OPEN |
Pensive Jane Borg – Second SET SUBJECT – Portrait – Animal Or Human |
Eyes Tobias Lindsjo – Second SET SUBJECT – Portrait – Animal Or Human |
Falls In Girrakool David Spratt – Third OPEN |
Crabbing Tuggerah Lake James Humphries – Third OPEN |
Serenity Peter John O’Brien – Third SET SUBJECT – Portrait – Animal Or Human |
KINGFISHER WITH FOOD Gail Hardy – Highly Commended OPEN |
Yarramalong Valley Colours Anthony Douglas Spratt – Highly Commended OPEN |
Not This Way Jeff Troy – Highly Commended OPEN |
The Surfing Orca Neil Vincent – Highly Commended OPEN |
Drink Time Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended OPEN |
Happiness Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Portrait – Animal Or Human |
Hera revealed Barbara Blades – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Portrait – Animal Or Human |
Matilda Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Portrait – Animal Or Human |
Stayed out too Late Fiona Lambell – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Portrait – Animal Or Human |
The Girl Next Door Allan Lambell – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Portrait – Animal Or Human |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, June 9, 2023
Results for competitions in 2023 — MAY – PRINTS
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2023 — MAY – PRINTS
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Lotus Bud David Crass – First B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Date Night Tobias Lindsjo – First A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Commodore Allan Lambell – First A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Blue Eyed Honey Eater Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – First B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Weathered Barbara Blades – First A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
PAIR OF BEE EATERS 9296 George Hardy – First Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Fluffed Fishing Egret Arthur Roy – First Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Wave over rocks Allan Grundy – Second B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Mr Muscles Jane Borg – Second A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
The Cobra Strikes David Spratt – Second A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Gardens in the Rain David Crass – Second B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Morning reflection at Budgewoi lake Soelast Soelastijono – Second A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Barking Orders Grace Bryant – Second Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Furiant Arthur Roy – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Returned through the Fog Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – Third B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Emu James Humphries – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Sky and Sea David Crass – Third B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Whistling Kite Soelast Soelastijono – Third A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Serval Carol Barry – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Joseph J Leonie Edwards – Third Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Waterbuck Carol Barry – Third Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
People Watching Jane Borg – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Rapid Fire Mark Smith – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Angles John Bennett – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Lavatima maritima photo size John Bennett – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
The Colour Red Jane Borg – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Look Over There Mum David Spratt – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
The Rolex Man Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Redhead James Humphries – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
The Shakedown Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Tumbleweed Neville Thorogood – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Studio Rehearsals Arthur Roy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Bob Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Hope and a Prayer Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Out Shopping Neville Thorogood – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Now The Next Gate Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Living On Mekong River Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
by Peter John O'Brien, May 12, 2023
Results for May Digital Image Competitions – Open & Set Subject ”Urban Landscape” Judge – Col Boyd
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2023 – MAY – DIGITAL
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Belly Dipping Trung Cang Nguyen – First OPEN |
Brown Thornbill William (Bill) Ferguson – First OPEN |
Sydney CBD Soelast Soelastijono – First SET SUBJECT – Urban Landscape |
Ocean Swim Festival Trung Cang Nguyen – Second OPEN |
Green frog resting on Fuchsia Michelle Alcorn – Second OPEN |
Roselle to CBD William (Bill) Ferguson – Second SET SUBJECT – Urban Landscape |
Caves Beach James Humphries – Third OPEN |
Market Street Tobias Lindsjo – Third SET SUBJECT – Urban Landscape |
Lookout Carol Barry – Highly Commended OPEN |
Fishing Under the Bridge Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – Highly Commended OPEN |
Nulon Racing Anthony Douglas Spratt – Highly Commended OPEN |
Northern sunset Tommy Pettersson – Highly Commended OPEN |
Surfers Skyline Jane Borg – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Urban Landscape |
sydney skyline tryptich Neil Bevege – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Urban Landscape |
Spot light in the city Tommy Pettersson – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Urban Landscape |
Signs of Sydney David Crass – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Urban Landscape |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, May 12, 2023
Results for competitions in 2023 — APRIL – PRINTS
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2023 — APRIL – PRINTS
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Bee on Flannel Flower Allan Grundy – First B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Light The Way Mark Smith – First A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
The Storyteller Tobias Lindsjo – First A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Wave Rock WA Allan Grundy – First B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Girrakool waterfalls Tobias Lindsjo – First A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Burchers Coucal Carol Barry – First Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
EGRET AND LONG TOM in mono Arthur Roy – First Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Reflections in the Chrome Allan Grundy – Second B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Gold Pan Maker David Spratt – Second A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Sunset at Big Red Allan Grundy – Second B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Girrakool yabby Tobias Lindsjo – Second A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Emeralds Arthur Roy – Second Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
CAUGHT Gail Hardy – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Much Loved Library David Crass – Third B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Nior Suzanne Prouzos – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Catching the Morning Sun David Crass – Third B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Omphalotus Nidiformis Mark Smith – Third A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Tiyani Cub Carol Barry – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Eye on You Carol Barry – Third Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Reclining on the Sand Jane Borg – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Lightning Storm Mark Smith – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Number 79 David Spratt – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Small but mighty Barbara Blades – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Stampede through Keyhole Jane Borg – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Bay of fires copy John Bennett – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
White-necked Heron James Humphries – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Gotcha Allan Lambell – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Steer Wrestling Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
HIPPY SURFER N02 Gail Hardy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Caves Beach at Sunrise Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
The Skateborder Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
MILK BOTTLE RAFT Gail Hardy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
The Old Escalator Rita England – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
by Peter John O'Brien, April 14, 2023
Results for April Digital Image Competitions – Open & Set Subject ”Lines & Curves” Judge – Peita Ward
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2023 – APRIL – DIGITAL
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Dangerous Morning Run Mark Smith – First OPEN |
Follow the Line Paul Prouzos – First SET SUBJECT – Lines & Curves |
Frazzled James Humphries – Second OPEN |
Chameleon Carol Barry – Second SET SUBJECT – Lines & Curves |
Impala Carol Barry – Third OPEN |
Icebergs Tobias Lindsjo – Third SET SUBJECT – Lines & Curves |
Tiny Leatherjacket Arthur Roy – Highly Commended OPEN |
Little Paddocks Chapel Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended OPEN |
Hang On Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended OPEN |
Laying Down on the Job Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended OPEN |
Lonely in the cold Tommy Pettersson – Highly Commended OPEN |
The Black Bride Fiona Lambell – Highly Commended OPEN |
Leaf On Web Clyde Melrose – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Lines & Curves |
QVB Angles David Spratt – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Lines & Curves |
Vanishing Point Paul Henson – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Lines & Curves |
Foggy morning in Sydney Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Lines & Curves |
Water Refraction Grace Bryant – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Lines & Curves |
Lighting the bridge Susan Maclean – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Lines & Curves |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, April 14, 2023
Results for competitions in 2023 — MARCH – PRINTS
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2023 — MARCH – PRINTS
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
The Ark Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – First B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Wipe Out Allan Lambell – First A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Lake Entrance fog Susan Maclean – First B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
The River Runs David Spratt – First A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Penalties Count Grace Bryant – First Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Beetle Juice Peter John O’Brien – First Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Egret Ballet Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – Second B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Blowing Bubbles James Humphries – Second A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Banksia arrangement Allan Grundy – Second B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Milky Way & Dawn Breaks Mark Smith – Second A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Calm Down Now Peter John O’Brien – Second Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Lucky Escape Peter John O’Brien – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Flannel flower Susan Maclean – Third B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
The Champ David Spratt – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Welcome Mat David Crass – Third B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Newcastle Court House Neil Bevege – Third A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Hunting Time Carol Barry – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Guinea Fowl Carol Barry – Third Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
BH North Mine Head_2 Neil Bevege – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Morning surf Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Lord Howe Island vista Barbara Blades – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Avoca Beach James Humphries – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Sunrise Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Twins Barbara Blades – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
All Australian Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Hippo Resort Carol Barry – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Bullriding at Cassilis Arthur Roy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Rope and Tie Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Spooky Halloween Night Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Cooling Off Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Manners Please Grace Bryant – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
by Peter John O'Brien, March 10, 2023