Results for competitions in 2023 — APRIL – PRINTS
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2023 — APRIL – PRINTS
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Bee on Flannel Flower Allan Grundy – First B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Light The Way Mark Smith – First A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
The Storyteller Tobias Lindsjo – First A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Wave Rock WA Allan Grundy – First B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Girrakool waterfalls Tobias Lindsjo – First A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Burchers Coucal Carol Barry – First Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
EGRET AND LONG TOM in mono Arthur Roy – First Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Reflections in the Chrome Allan Grundy – Second B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Gold Pan Maker David Spratt – Second A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Sunset at Big Red Allan Grundy – Second B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Girrakool yabby Tobias Lindsjo – Second A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Emeralds Arthur Roy – Second Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
CAUGHT Gail Hardy – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Much Loved Library David Crass – Third B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Nior Suzanne Prouzos – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Catching the Morning Sun David Crass – Third B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Omphalotus Nidiformis Mark Smith – Third A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Tiyani Cub Carol Barry – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Eye on You Carol Barry – Third Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Reclining on the Sand Jane Borg – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Lightning Storm Mark Smith – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Number 79 David Spratt – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Small but mighty Barbara Blades – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Stampede through Keyhole Jane Borg – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Bay of fires copy John Bennett – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
White-necked Heron James Humphries – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Gotcha Allan Lambell – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Steer Wrestling Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
HIPPY SURFER N02 Gail Hardy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Caves Beach at Sunrise Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
The Skateborder Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
MILK BOTTLE RAFT Gail Hardy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
The Old Escalator Rita England – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
by Peter John O'Brien, April 14, 2023
Results for April Digital Image Competitions – Open & Set Subject ”Lines & Curves” Judge – Peita Ward
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2023 – APRIL – DIGITAL
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Dangerous Morning Run Mark Smith – First OPEN |
Follow the Line Paul Prouzos – First SET SUBJECT – Lines & Curves |
Frazzled James Humphries – Second OPEN |
Chameleon Carol Barry – Second SET SUBJECT – Lines & Curves |
Impala Carol Barry – Third OPEN |
Icebergs Tobias Lindsjo – Third SET SUBJECT – Lines & Curves |
Tiny Leatherjacket Arthur Roy – Highly Commended OPEN |
Little Paddocks Chapel Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended OPEN |
Hang On Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended OPEN |
Laying Down on the Job Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended OPEN |
Lonely in the cold Tommy Pettersson – Highly Commended OPEN |
The Black Bride Fiona Lambell – Highly Commended OPEN |
Leaf On Web Clyde Melrose – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Lines & Curves |
QVB Angles David Spratt – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Lines & Curves |
Vanishing Point Paul Henson – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Lines & Curves |
Foggy morning in Sydney Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Lines & Curves |
Water Refraction Grace Bryant – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Lines & Curves |
Lighting the bridge Susan Maclean – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Lines & Curves |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, April 14, 2023
Results for competitions in 2023 — MARCH – PRINTS
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2023 — MARCH – PRINTS
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
The Ark Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – First B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Wipe Out Allan Lambell – First A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Lake Entrance fog Susan Maclean – First B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
The River Runs David Spratt – First A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Penalties Count Grace Bryant – First Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Beetle Juice Peter John O’Brien – First Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Egret Ballet Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – Second B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Blowing Bubbles James Humphries – Second A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Banksia arrangement Allan Grundy – Second B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Milky Way & Dawn Breaks Mark Smith – Second A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Calm Down Now Peter John O’Brien – Second Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Lucky Escape Peter John O’Brien – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Flannel flower Susan Maclean – Third B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
The Champ David Spratt – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Welcome Mat David Crass – Third B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Newcastle Court House Neil Bevege – Third A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Hunting Time Carol Barry – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Guinea Fowl Carol Barry – Third Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
BH North Mine Head_2 Neil Bevege – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Morning surf Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Lord Howe Island vista Barbara Blades – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Avoca Beach James Humphries – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Sunrise Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Twins Barbara Blades – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
All Australian Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Hippo Resort Carol Barry – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Bullriding at Cassilis Arthur Roy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Rope and Tie Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Spooky Halloween Night Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Cooling Off Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Manners Please Grace Bryant – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
by Peter John O'Brien, March 10, 2023
Results for March Digital Image Competitions – Open & Set Subject ”Insects & Arachnids” Judge – Helen Walker
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2023 – March – DIGITAL
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Rodeo Into The Sunset Tony Giles – First OPEN |
Orchid Butterfly Mark Smith – First SET SUBJECT – Insects & Arachnids |
Hang on Tight Peter John O’Brien – Second OPEN |
Harlequin Party Paul Henson – Second SET SUBJECT – Insects & Arachnids |
Mirror Mirror on the Wall Jane Borg – Third OPEN |
Louie The Fly Grace Bryant – Third SET SUBJECT – Insects & Arachnids |
Dance Hall Arthur Roy – Highly Commended OPEN |
Amboise Rooftops Jeff Troy – Highly Commended OPEN |
The Black Queen Rita England – Highly Commended OPEN |
Light Gatherer Neville Thorogood – Highly Commended OPEN |
Bat Skimming the Water Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended OPEN |
Cape Turtle Doves Carol Barry – Highly Commended OPEN |
Mating Time Anthony Douglas Spratt – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Insects & Arachnids |
Does my butt look hairy in this Barbara Blades – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Insects & Arachnids |
Me and my shadow Allan Grundy – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Insects & Arachnids |
Native Blue Banded Bee on Salvia Fiona Lambell – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Insects & Arachnids |
The mom and baby Arnold (Arnie) Boyaci – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Insects & Arachnids |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, March 10, 2023
Results for February Digital Image Competitions – Open & Set Subject ”Activities On Or In The Water” Judge – Robyn Georges
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2023 – February – DIGITAL
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
No Ground Given Grace Bryant – First OPEN |
White Faced Grey Heron and tiny Lea Arthur Roy – First SET SUBJECT – Activities On Or In The Water |
SPIDER AND MEAL 8220 02 George Hardy – Second OPEN |
Water Games Jill Ashby – Second SET SUBJECT – Activities On Or In The Water |
What are you Saying William (Bill) Lancaster – Third OPEN |
Disturbing the Peace Carol Barry – Third SET SUBJECT – Activities On Or In The Water |
Tarni 1 Allan Lambell – Highly Commended OPEN |
Pelican Feeding Neil Vincent – Highly Commended OPEN |
Barrel Racing Arthur Roy – Highly Commended OPEN |
Salsa Dancers Tony Giles – Highly Commended OPEN |
Hera Barbara Blades – Highly Commended OPEN |
Reflected Vivid Harbour Bridge Barbara Blades – Highly Commended OPEN |
The Maritime King Anthony Douglas Spratt – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Activities On Or In The Water |
The Rescue Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Activities On Or In The Water |
Galapagos Shark Encounter Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Activities On Or In The Water |
CollaroyColour James Humphries – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Activities On Or In The Water |
Surf Comp Final Day Paul Henson – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Activities On Or In The Water |
Greater Painted Snipes Carol Barry – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Activities On Or In The Water |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, February 10, 2023
Results for competitions in Print AND Digital Special Comps
View / Comment entries in Print AND Digital Special Comps
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Reflection in a puddle Neil Vincent – First ACE”M Creative Print Competition |
Lost in Space Neil Vincent – First ACE”M Creative Print Competition |
QVB Surfing Neil Vincent – First ACE”M Creative Print Competition |
Surrogate Mum Linda Cuthbert – First Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
Fish out of water Linda Cuthbert – First Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
The Early Bird Linda Cuthbert – First Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
Sunflower & Bee Mark Smith – First Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Natures Clash Mark Smith – First Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
MiniatureTree Frog Mark Smith – First Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Target Practise Leonie Edwards – Second ACE”M Creative Print Competition |
Fishing for Mermaids Leonie Edwards – Second ACE”M Creative Print Competition |
All Australian Leonie Edwards – Second ACE”M Creative Print Competition |
Kestrel Lunch Neil Vincent – Second Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
Raven about lunch Neil Vincent – Second Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
Pelican Portion Neil Vincent – Second Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
BUTTERFLY AND EGGSS Gail Hardy – Second Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
DAYLIGHT EMERGENCE Gail Hardy – Second Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
DOWN THE HATCH Gail Hardy – Second Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
All about me Neil Vincent – Second Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Walking with dad Neil Vincent – Second Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Always look on the bright side Neil Vincent – Second Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Stop Wriggling Peter John O’Brien – Second Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Too Heavy for Takeoff Peter John O’Brien – Second Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Tossing My Catch Peter John O’Brien – Second Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Happy Banksia Man Barbara Blades – Third ACE”M Creative Print Competition |
Banksia leaves with Hardenbergia Barbara Blades – Third ACE”M Creative Print Competition |
Fading beauty Barbara Blades – Third ACE”M Creative Print Competition |
BEE EATERS WITH DAMSEL FLIES 0632 George Hardy – Third Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
TRI FUNGI 8053 2 George Hardy – Third Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
JEWEL SPIDER 9067 George Hardy – Third Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
Variegated Fairy Wren Mark Smith – Third Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
Osprey Dive Mark Smith – Third Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
Bee Eater Mark Smith – Third Spencer Vale Memorial Trophy Nature Print Comp |
Carrying Long Tom Trung Cang Nguyen – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Brilliant Catch Trung Cang Nguyen – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Bell Birds Having A Drink David Spratt – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Lace Monitor David Spratt – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Fish Bits David Spratt – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
HARLEQUIN PAIR Gail Hardy – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
WAITING THEIR TURN Gail Hardy – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
SCRUB WREN WITH FOOD Gail Hardy – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Courtship Trung Cang Nguyen – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Girrakool Beauty Anthony Douglas Spratt – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Lizard Piggyback Anthony Douglas Spratt – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Watagan Beauty Anthony Douglas Spratt – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Raising Robins Linda Cuthbert – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Observant Osprey Linda Cuthbert – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Wanting Willies Linda Cuthbert – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Vulture Feast Carol Barry – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
Junior Ground Hornbill Carol Barry – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
European Roller with Stick Insect Carol Barry – Third Chalmers Memorial Trophy Nature Digital Comp |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, December 10, 2022
Great Result in FCC Interclub
Congratulations to everybody involved on our great result at today’s FCC Interclub Presentation held at Central Coast Leagues Club.
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, November 27, 2022
** The Portfolio Group **
The Portfolio’s and Artist statements from Tonight’s Portfolio Presentation have now been uploaded to ** The Portfolio Group ** portal. Congratulations to everybody involved.
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, November 25, 2022
Results for competitions in 2022 = November – PRINTS
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2022 = November – PRINTS
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Afternoon invitation Susan Maclean – First B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Moving on up William (Bill) Ferguson – First A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Lounge Lizard Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – First B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Baboon family Mike Barry – First A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Just Chewing Carol Barry – First Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Carve The Wave Peter John O’Brien – First Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Waiting Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – Second B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Kymberlee Mark Smith – Second A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Window seat Allan Grundy – Second B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Waiting for the Tanks Linda Cuthbert – Second A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Cattle Egret Breeding Pair James Humphries – Second A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Just Hanging Peter John O’Brien – Second Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Exotic Dancer in mono Arthur Roy – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Ghost Tree Neville Thorogood – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Richmond Bridge David Crass – Third B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Circular Quay B4 Covid_2 Neil Bevege – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Click go the Shears Linda Cuthbert – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Hargraves Beach James Humphries – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Droving Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – Third B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Osprey Catch Mark Smith – Third A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Camela Steam Punk Suzanne Prouzos – Third A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Only Down From Here Peter John O’Brien – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
On The Run Paul Prouzos – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Taking a Break Paul Prouzos – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Eyes of the Hunter Arthur Roy – Third Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Looking for feed Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Nyala at waterhole Mike Barry – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Steve Balbi Misex William (Bill) Ferguson – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Cape Byron Lighthouse Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
The Blue Room William (Bill) Lancaster – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Fire hose 19 Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
The Channel Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Fun Fun Fun Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Hunting for Prey Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Lovely Smile Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
The Bend Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Raining Kangaroo Carol Barry – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
by Peter John O'Brien, November 11, 2022
Results for November Digital Image Competitions – Open & Set Subject ”Focal Length 50mm (Full-Frame equivalent)” Judge – Dan Crowley
View / Comment entries in 2022 = November – DIGITAL
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Lesser Striped Swallow Mike Barry – First OPEN |
Around the Barrel Fiona Lambell – First OPEN |
The Welder Jo Anne (Jo) Grundy – First SET SUBJECT – Focal Length 50mm |
Megan Soelast Soelastijono – First SET SUBJECT – Focal Length 50mm |
Leopardess Carol Barry – Second OPEN |
Grim Bream Linda Cuthbert – Second OPEN |
QVB Neville Thorogood – Second SET SUBJECT – Focal Length 50mm |
Timothy Linda Cuthbert – Second SET SUBJECT – Focal Length 50mm |
Angry. Arthur Roy – Third OPEN |
Nsw Flower Emblem Mark Smith – Third SET SUBJECT – Focal Length 50mm |
Morning Delight Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended OPEN |
Boatbuilders Workshop Neil Bevege – Highly Commended OPEN |
The First Cut is the Deepest Fiona Lambell – Highly Commended OPEN |
View from Southern Cloud memorial Susan Maclean – Highly Commended OPEN |
Murray Valley Landscape Anthony Douglas Spratt – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Focal Length 50mm |
Sisters side by side Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Focal Length 50mm |
Lincoln Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Focal Length 50mm |
Gentle friend Barbara Blades – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT – Focal Length 50mm |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, November 11, 2022