Results for competitions in June – PRINTS
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in June – PRINTS
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Crowdy Head Moody Skies Natalie Poole – First B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Small Cascades Soelast Soelastijono – First A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Watching The Sun Rise Natalie Poole – First B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Abandoned Grader Jane Borg – First A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Tufted Puffin Grace Bryant – First Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Yum Carol Barry – First Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Sea Stacks David Crass – Second B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
The Cut Tobias Lindsjo – Second A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Sea Eagle On The Hunt Pablo Ducarme – Second B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Bowy David Spratt – Second A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Female Fairywren Paul Henson – Second A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
FISHING IN THE WEED Arthur Roy – Second Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
DAMSELL FLY HEART Gail Hardy – Second Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
THE CIRCLE OF LIFE Arthur Roy – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Medina Aerial Peter John O’Brien – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Typed Susan Maclean – Third B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Somersby Falls Soelast Soelastijono – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Crossing the River Barbara Blades – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Unusual Catch Mono Paul Henson – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
yellow lily David Crass – Third B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Sawfly larvae Barbara Blades – Third A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
I Am A Fox Too Peter John O’Brien – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Window to the soul Trung Cang Nguyen – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Splash Trung Cang Nguyen – Third Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
REFLECTED BUILDINGS Gail Hardy – Third Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Lunchtime Practice In Mono Anthony D. Spratt – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Male Fairywren Mono Paul Henson – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Eruption Ross Worrall – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Gone Ross Worrall – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Afternoon Storm at Watkins Jetty Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Petrifying Barbara Blades – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
African Harrier Hawk Mike Barry – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Salt Lake City II Ross Worrall – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Graphic Galore Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Red Necked Stint Neil Vincent – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Starry night Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
8265 LANTERN FUNGI George Hardy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Wanting A Share Grace Bryant – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Tattoo man Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
7438 CAGES AND BIKE George Hardy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Ground Floor Is Next Level Grace Bryant – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
by Peter John O'Brien, June 11, 2021
InterGen Exhibition opens 5th June, 2021
The Central Coast Council’s InterGen photography initiative was a seven week photography program developed to support a unique inter-generational photographic exchange, and public exhibition between The Entrance Camera Club members and students from Kariong Mountain High School. Benefiting youth and older people, the InterGen initiative used photography and creativity to support our community to share, communicate and celebrate their collective interest in photography.
The photographs from this initiative will be on exhibition in the Community Gallery, Gosford Regional Gallery from Saturday 5 June – Tuesday 15 June 2021. Open daily 9:30am – 4pm.
The exhibition will then be exhibited at The Erina Centre Gallery – Foyer of the Erina Library, North South Road, Erina
Thursday 17 June – Wednesday 14 July 2021.
Monday – Friday 9:30am – 4:30pm, Saturday 9:30am – 12:30pm, Sunday closed
by Barbara Blades, May 28, 2021
Results for May Digital Image Competitions – Open & Set Subject “LONG EXPOSURE” Judges – John & Leanne Alessi.
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in May – DIGITAL
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
kestresl with lizard Gail Hardy – First OPEN |
Shipwrecked Jane Borg – First SET SUBJECT |
Look at Me Fiona Lambell – Second OPEN |
BOX BEAch Arthur Roy – Second SET SUBJECT |
Red Headed Weavers Carol Barry – Third OPEN |
Green light Paul Henson – Third SET SUBJECT |
Malachite Kingfisher Mike Barry – Highly Commended OPEN |
An Amazing Effort Grace Bryant – Highly Commended OPEN |
Shoeing the Clydesdale Fiona Lambell – Highly Commended OPEN |
8927 JELLY FISH George Hardy – Highly Commended OPEN |
Pyrotechnics David Spratt – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT |
SubMerge Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT |
Little cascade at sea Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT |
The Grotto Barbara Blades – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, May 14, 2021
Winner of May Mobile Phone Photography Challenge
“At The Beach”– Rainbow – Tobias Lindsjo –
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, May 14, 2021
Results for competitions in May – PRINTS
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in May – PRINTS
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Shack Tin City Natalie Poole – First B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Reach For The Sky David Spratt – First A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Early Glow In Pastels Natalie Poole – First B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Bataleur on watch Mike Barry – First A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Morning Glory Peter John O’Brien – First Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Crossing the creek in the morning Trung Cang Nguyen – First Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Exhileration Susan Maclean – Second B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Sometimes it sucks to be a fish Paul Henson – Second A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
mountain devil David Crass – Second B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Long Jetty Boatshed Soelast Soelastijono – Second A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
More food mum Trung Cang Nguyen – Second Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Carmichael at Rip Curl Peter John O’Brien – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
9.30 at the QVB David Crass – Third B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Tuggerah Lake Soelast Soelastijono – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
I see you too Susan Maclean – Third B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Symbiosis Mike Barry – Third A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
ROBBER FLY AND SUPPER Gail Hardy – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
MY REHEARSAL Arthur Roy – Third Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
EmptyName Susan Maclean – Highly Commended B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Harry Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Barrington River Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
The Mountaineer Paul Prouzos – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Cape Vulture Mike Barry – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Frangipani Bloom and Bud Barbara Blades – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Lakeside Silhouette Natalie Poole – Highly Commended B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Looking out to sea Susan Maclean – Highly Commended B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Catherine Hill Bay Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Yellow Robins Dinner William (Bill) Lancaster – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Madam X Paul Prouzos – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Fire Flight Paul Henson – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
LYNDY Arthur Roy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Morning at Yellow Rock Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Out of the Blue Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
In the Zone Neil Vincent – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Juvenile Bateleur Carol Barry – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
0236 NUMBER 34 George Hardy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
by Peter John O'Brien, May 14, 2021
Winner of April Mobile Phone Photography Challenge
“Bird(s) In A Landscape”- Birds In The Sky – Tobias Lindsjo –
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, April 9, 2021
Results for competitions in April – PRINTS
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Soft Landing Natalie Poole – First B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Lines Tobias Lindsjo – First A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Lorikeet true Colours Michelle Alcorn – First B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Im Home William (Bill) Lancaster – First A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
we wanted more Trung Cang Nguyen – First Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Those Flies Carol Barry – First Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Koala Michelle Alcorn – Second B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Icons Tobias Lindsjo – Second A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Beach life Susan Maclean – Second B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Russian Dolls Ross Worrall – Second A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Following the Fish Arthur Roy – Second Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Solitary Dancer Arthur Roy – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Thomas at Fingal Bay. Natalie Poole – Third B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Rainy Day At the Opera Barbara Blades – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Black Swans Wetlands Michelle Alcorn – Third B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Cheeky Paul Henson – Third A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
A Dazzle Carol Barry – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Conflict Grace Bryant – Third Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
catho pub David Crass – Highly Commended B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
lost in the forest David Crass – Highly Commended B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Japanese Stone Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Big Seas Jane Borg – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
AMP Building Barbara Blades – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
The Allyn In Mono David Spratt – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
quiet morning paddle David Crass – Highly Commended B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Rock platform Susan Maclean – Highly Commended B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Hawkesbury Station. Natalie Poole – Highly Commended B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
The Light Ross Worrall – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Varanasi Man Jane Borg – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Encounter in the sky Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Zebra Shark Neil Vincent – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Dragon attack Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Golden breasted Bunting Carol Barry – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
The Other Fox Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Seaweed Farmer Neil Vincent – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Wild Dog Carol Barry – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
by Peter John O'Brien, April 9, 2021
Results for April Digital Image Competitions – Open & Set Subject “ABSTRACT” Judge – Dianne English
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Bagan Fisherman Neil Vincent – First OPEN |
Lines and Angles Fiona Lambell – First SET SUBJECT |
Exceptional Skill Grace Bryant – Second OPEN |
Textures Tobias Lindsjo – Second SET SUBJECT |
The Crazy Flyunder David Spratt – Third OPEN |
Wound Between the Earth and the Sky Barbara Blades – Third SET SUBJECT |
Dinner time Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended OPEN |
Waves Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended OPEN |
Glow in the Dark Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended OPEN |
Hunting monitor Mike Barry – Highly Commended OPEN |
flowing lines Pablo Ducarme – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT |
Stumped Allan Lambell – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT |
Stones Jeff Troy – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT |
Lines Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, April 9, 2021
Winner of March Mobile Phone Photography Challenge
“YOUR BEST SHOT” (Open) – Barbara Blades – Sydney Opera House On A Wet Day
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, March 12, 2021
Results for March Digital Image Competitions – Open & Set Subject “SHADOWS” Judge- Sandra Dann
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in March – DIGITAL
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Besties Paul Prouzos – First OPEN |
curve shadows Leonie Edwards – First SET SUBJECT |
Egret & Chicks Fiona Lambell – Second OPEN |
Shadow Ballet Barbara Blades – Second SET SUBJECT |
I Got Here First Peter John O’Brien – Third OPEN |
Morocan Window Allan Lambell – Third SET SUBJECT |
NATURES WAY Arthur Roy – Highly Commended OPEN |
Baby Lorikeet First Honey Fix Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended OPEN |
Droplets Grace Bryant – Highly Commended OPEN |
BARREL RACER IN BLUE SHIRT Arthur Roy – Highly Commended OPEN |
Shadows have more to say. Natalie Poole – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT |
Early morning shadow Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT |
In the Misty Shadows Jeff Troy – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT |
Lion Shadow Carol Barry – Highly Commended SET SUBJECT |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, March 12, 2021