Winner of October Mobile Phone Photography Challenge
“SOMETHING RED” Tomato – Tobias Lindsjo
“SOMETHING RED” Red Eye – Fiona Lambell
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, October 9, 2020
Results for competitions in October – PRINTS
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Maroubra Kids Tobias Lindsjo – First B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Reflecting Zebras Mike Barry – First A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Singapore CBD Tobias Lindsjo – First B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
I am not here John Bennett – First A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Gotcha Trung Cang Nguyen – First Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
The Flip Peter John O’Brien – First Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Smile for Nan Michelle Alcorn – Second B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Egret Family Leonie Edwards – Second A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
waratah David Crass – Second B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Red Dahlia Leonie Edwards – Second A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Spur Winged Plover With Eggs John W Newton – Second Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Vulture Carol Barry – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Long Jetty Birds Tobias Lindsjo – Third B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Moly Muscle Car David Spratt – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Sunrise Surfer Tobias Lindsjo – Third B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Old Cottage _ Hill End Neil Bevege – Third A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
No 33 in Orange John W Newton – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
TAKING IT EASTY MONO Gail Hardy – Third Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
by Peter John O'Brien, October 9, 2020
Winner of September Mobile Phone Photography Challenge
“OLD BUILDINGS” LIVED IN HISTORY_HILL END – NEIL BEVEGE
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, September 11, 2020
Results for September Digital Image competition “Open” Judge Chris Prior
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Whale tail Neil Vincent – First DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Impala warrior Mike Barry – First DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
RANCH SORTING LONG POINT Arthur Roy – Second DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Yellow Billed stork Mike Barry – Second DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Flour dancing Trung Cang Nguyen – Third DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Quick Stop Carol Barry – Third DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
EGRET RUNNING ON WATER Arthur Roy – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Lunchtime Practice Anthony D. Spratt – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Lemon Pond Lily David Spratt – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Nesting Material Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Happy Metal worker Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
0229 YELLOW ROBIN PAIR AT NEST ed George Hardy – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Black Crowned Night Heron Fiona Lambell – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Alert for Lunch Grace Bryant – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Incense sticks worker Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
The Saint Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, September 11, 2020
Results for competitions in September – PRINTS
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Skater Tobias Lindsjo – First B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Dragonfly on bud Leonie Edwards – First A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Telopea Natalie Poole – First B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Drummer Boy Jane Borg – First A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
STRIATED THORNBILL WITH SUPPER Gail Hardy – First Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
SCRUB WREN WITH FOOD Gail Hardy – First Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Riverside David Crass – Second B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Hukamuri Mike Barry – Second A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
female wren upon a rock Pablo Ducarme – Second B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Rope and Tie Leonie Edwards – Second A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Sabastian Neil Vincent – Second Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Hi Doc Peter John O’Brien – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
INTO THE WAVE Michelle Alcorn – Third B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Last roundup Leonie Edwards – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Cemetery Tobias Lindsjo – Third B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Yum David Spratt – Third A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Best Friends Carol Barry – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Pretty Bouquet Grace Bryant – Third Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
SAILING AWAY Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Camelia Monodchrome Natalie Poole – Highly Commended B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Escalators Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
THROUGH THE THAMES BARRIER Neil Bevege – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Racing Muscle Cars David Spratt – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Its my log Mike Barry – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Happy Days PB Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Borage Flower Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Sago Palm Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Heimaey Rookery Ross Worrall – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Kookaburras William (Bill) Lancaster – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Male Gang Gang William (Bill) Lancaster – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Fearless Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
3 ROOS ORORAL_888_9583 cp George Hardy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Mandarin Ducks Carol Barry – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
STACY mono Arthur Roy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Super Moon Neil Vincent – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Kingfisher Carol Barry – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
by Peter John O'Brien, September 11, 2020
Winner of August Mobile Phone Photography Challenge
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, August 14, 2020
Results for August Digital Image Competition – “Set – Bokeh” Judges John & Leanne Alessi
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Blue Jay Grace Bryant – First DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Water dragon Trung Cang Nguyen – Second DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Hoopoe Pair Carol Barry – Second DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Broken Sea Pen Neil Vincent – Third DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Superb Fairy Wren Pair Mike Barry – Third DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
MORNING HAS BROKEN . Arthur Roy – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Black Shoulder Kite William (Bill) Lancaster – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Magpie Neil Vincent – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Windblown Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Full Flap Peter John O’Brien – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
1004 LIVING DANGEROUSLY Gail Hardy – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Dwarf Mongoose Pair Mike Barry – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Sitting Pretty Jane Borg – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Secretary bird Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
African lily Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, August 14, 2020
Results for competitions in August – PRINTS
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Shapes Tobias Lindsjo – First B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Martial Eagle Mike Barry – First A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
the little things David Crass – First B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Blue Room William (Bill) Lancaster – First A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
The Elephant Walk Carol Barry – First Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
On Watch Carol Barry – First Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Willy Wag tail on post Michelle Alcorn – Second B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
A Very Quick Porsche David Spratt – Second A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Yellow wild flower Michelle Alcorn – Second B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Lesser Striped Swallow Mike Barry – Second A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Surfs up Trung Cang Nguyen – Second Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Lone tree on the hill Trung Cang Nguyen – Second Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Man’s best friend Tobias Lindsjo – Third B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Williamstown moorings Neil Bevege – Third A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
New life Tobias Lindsjo – Third B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Baloon Ross Worrall – Third A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
EARLY MORN Arthur Roy – Third Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
DRAGONFLY EATING Gail Hardy – Third Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
magpie goose landing David Crass – Highly Commended B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
forest light David Crass – Highly Commended B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Bobbi Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended B Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Delivering the flowers Barbara Blades – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Coffs Harbour Jetty Barbara Blades – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Inside Dome Ross Worrall – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
coming through David Crass – Highly Commended B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Maitland Bay Bouddi National Park Michelle Alcorn – Highly Commended B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Remembrance Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended B Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Porsche No 90 David Spratt – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Dipping toes in the creek Barbara Blades – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Lens No II Ross Worrall – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Large Print |
ROBBERFLY AND ITS SUPPER Gail Hardy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
SCRUB WREN WITH MOTH Gail Hardy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
A Thief In Tow Grace Bryant – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Colour Large Print |
Thirsty Trung Cang Nguyen – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
BARREL RACER Arthur Roy – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
No 10 Leading John W Newton – Highly Commended Advanced Grade Open Mono Large Print |
by Peter John O'Brien, August 14, 2020
Winner of July Mobile Phone Photography Challenge
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, July 10, 2020
Results For July Digital Image competition – “Open” Judge Col Boyd
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Water Canons Neil Vincent – First DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Squirrel Carol Barry – First DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Eerie sunset Trung Cang Nguyen – Second DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
1003 kingfisher braking at nest George Hardy – Second DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
What is it. Moira Taylor – Third DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Crown Jellyfish Neil Vincent – Third DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
FISH DISH 5 Arthur Roy – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
SORRY DAY Arthur Roy – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
The Look out Leonie Edwards – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
BEACH SHANTY TOWN Neil Bevege – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Hunter Valley Chapel Soelast Soelastijono – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Autumn Moon David Crass – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Ebor Falls David Spratt – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Canna Lily Seed Pods Barbara Blades – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Merewether Ocean Bath Tobias Lindsjo – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
Cheetah Brothers Mike Barry – Highly Commended DIGITAL IMAGE COMPETITION |
by Anthony Douglas Spratt, July 10, 2020